IOWA PREP Boys 17U

Spring/Summer Practice Schedule

17U Boys Red Practice Schedule    
DateDayTypeTimeLocation
24-MarSundayTip-Off #4:30-8:30Center Point-Urbana HS
27-MarWednesdayPractice7:45-9:15Game On 380 Courts
31-MarSundayPractice5:00-7:30Game On 380 Courts
4-AprThursdayPractice7:45-9:15Game On 380 Courts
10-AprWednesdayPractice7:45-9:15Game On 380 Courts
14-AprSundayPractice5:00-8:00Game On 380 Courts
24-AprWednesdayPractice7:45-9:15Game On 380 Courts
2-MayThursdayPractice7:30-9:00Game On 380 Courts
8-MayWednesdayPractice7:30-9:00Game On 380 Courts
12-MaySundayPractice2:00-4:00Game On 380 Courts
19-MaySundayPractice2:00-4:00Game On 380 Courts
30-JunSundayPractice3:00-6:00Game On 380 Courts
10-JulWednesdayPractice7:00-9:00Game On 380 Courts
18-JulThursdayPractice7:00-9:00Game On 380 Courts
24-JulWednesdayPractice7:00-9:00Game On 380 Courts
17U Boys Black Coming Soon

Spring/Summer Tournament Schedule

17U Boys Red 2019 Tournament Schedule    
Day(s)DateTournamentLocationsNCAA Live
Sat.-Sun.April 6-7AIA's Super 16Ames, IA
Fri-Sat.April 19-20Prep Hoops #HardworkzsnCouncil Bluffs, IA
Fri-Sun.April 26-28Prep Hoops Hardwork LiveStoughton/Verona WIYes
Sat.-Sun.May 4-5Midwest Festival of TeamsAmes, IA
Sat.-Sun.May 25-26Iowa Prep LX MemorialLa Crosse, WI
Fri.-Sun.July 5-7Prep Hoops Summer ChallengeDeerfield, IL
Fri.-Sun.July 12-14Sanford Pentagon Summer SlamSioux Falls, SDYes
Fri.-Sun.July 26-28Prep Hoops Harwork Regional FinalsBloomington, MNYes
17U Boys Black 2019 Tourament Schedule    
Day(s)DateTournamentLocationsNCAA Live
Sat.-Sun.April 6-7AIA's Super 16Ames, IA
Fri-Sat.April 19-20Prep Hoips #HardworkzsnCouncil Bluffs, IA
Fri-Sun.April 26-28Prep Hoops Hardwork LiveStoughton/Verona WIYes
Sat.-Sun.May 4-5Midwest Festival of TeamsAmes, IA
Sat.-Sun.May 25-26Iowa Prep LX MemorialLa Crosse, WI
Fri.-Sun.July 5-7Prep Hoops Summer ChallengeDeerfield, IL
Fri.-Sun.July 12-14Sanford Pentagon Summer SlamSioux Falls, SDYes
Fri.-Sun.July 26-28Prep Hoops Harwork Regional FinalsBloomington, MNYes

SPRING/SUMMER ROSTERS

2019 17U Boys Red     
No.First NameHeightPositionSchoolClass
2Nik Coble6'6"FWACO2020
4Gil Taiber6'6"FJanesville2020
10Riley Oberhauser6'2"GAplington-Parkersburg2020
11Ian Latham5'11"GWest Fork2020
12Kiks Rosengarten6'6"FWapsie Valley2020
23Alex Wade5'10"GCenter Point Urbana2020
32Matthew Franzen6'2"GDecorah2020
33Kole Tupa6'3"GCenter Point Urbana2020
40Carter Janssen6'5"G/FCedar Falls2021
41Tanner Weichers (Alt.)6'4"CAGWSR2020
44Hank Wagemester6'5"FCedar Rapids Prairie2020
 

17U Boys Black Coming Soon