Practice Schedules
Practice Schedules 2024 - 17U Girls Red
Team | Day | Date | Time | Practice Type | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17U Girls Red | Wednesday | Mar-20 | 8:00-9:30PM | Practice | Courts |
17U Girls Red | Tuesday | Mar-26 | 7:15-8:45PM | Skills Practice | Courts |
17U Girls Red | Thursday | Mar-28 | 8:00-9:30PM | Practice | Courts |
17U Girls Red | Wednesday | Apr-3 | 8:00-9:30PM | Practice | Courts |
17U Girls Red | Tuesday | Apr-9 | 7:15-8:45PM | Skills Practice | Courts |
17U Girls Red | Thursday | Apr-11 | 8:00-9:30PM | Practice | Courts |
17U Girls Red | Wednesday | Apr-17 | 8:00-9:30PM | Practice | Coe College Kohawk Arena |
17U Girls Red | Tuesday | Apr-23 | 7:15-8:45PM | Skills Practice | Courts |
17U Girls Red | Thursday | Apr-25 | 8:00-9:30PM | Practice | Courts |
17U Girls Red | Wednesday | May-1 | 8:00-9:30PM | Practice | Courts |
17U Girls Red | Tuesday | May-7 | 7:15-8:45PM | Skills Practice | Courts |
17U Girls Red | Thursday | May-9 | 8:00-9:30PM | Practice | Courts |
17U Girls Red | Wednesday | May-15 | 8:00-9:30PM | Practice | Courts |
17U Girls Red | Tuesday | May-21 | 7:15-8:45PM | Skills Practice | Courts |
17U Girls Red | Thursday | May-23 | 8:00-9:30PM | Practice | |
17U Girls Red | Wednesday | Jun-26 | 8:00-9:30PM | Practice | Courts |
17U Girls Red | Tuesday | Jul-2 | 8:00-9:30PM | Practice | |
17U Girls Red | Wednesday | Jul-10 | 8:00-9:30PM | Practice | Courts |
17U Girls Red | Tuesday | Jul-16 | 7:15-8:45PM | Skills Practice | Courts |
17U Girls Red | Thursday | Jul-18 | 8:00-9:30PM | Practice |
Practice Schedules 2024 - 17U Girls Black
Team | Day | Date | Time | Practice Type | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17U Girls Black | Wednesday | Mar-20 | 8:00-9:30PM | Practice | Courts |
17U Girls Black | Tuesday | Mar-26 | 7:15-8:45PM | Skills Practice | Courts |
17U Girls Black | Thursday | Mar-28 | 8:00-9:30PM | Practice | Coe College Eby Fieldhouse |
17U Girls Black | Wednesday | Apr-3 | 8:00-9:30PM | Practice | Courts |
17U Girls Black | Tuesday | Apr-9 | 7:15-8:45PM | Skills Practice | Courts |
17U Girls Black | Thursday | Apr-11 | 8:00-9:30PM | Practice | Courts |
17U Girls Black | Wednesday | Apr-17 | 8:00-9:30PM | Practice | Courts |
17U Girls Black | Tuesday | Apr-23 | 7:15-8:45PM | Skills Practice | Courts |
17U Girls Black | Thursday | Apr-25 | 8:00-9:30PM | Practice | Courts |
17U Girls Black | Wednesday | May-1 | 8:00-9:30PM | Practice | |
17U Girls Black | Tuesday | May-7 | 7:15-8:45PM | Skills Practice | Courts |
17U Girls Black | Thursday | May-9 | 8:00-9:30PM | Practice | |
17U Girls Black | Wednesday | May-15 | 8:00-9:30PM | Practice | Courts |
17U Girls Black | Tuesday | May-21 | 7:15-8:45PM | Skills Practice | Courts |
17U Girls Black | Thursday | May-23 | 8:00-9:30PM | Practice | Courts |
17U Girls Black | Wednesday | Jun-26 | 8:00-9:30PM | Practice | |
17U Girls Black | Tuesday | Jul-2 | 8:00-9:30PM | Practice | Courts |
17U Girls Black | Wednesday | Jul-10 | 8:00-9:30PM | Practice | Courts |
17U Girls Black | Tuesday | Jul-16 | 7:15-8:45PM | Skills Practice | |
17U Girls Black | Thursday | Jul-18 | 8:00-9:30PM | Practice | Courts |
Tournament Schedule
Tournament Schedules 2024 Girls - 17U Red
Day(s) | Date | Tournament | Location |
---|---|---|---|
Sat. - Sun. | April 6-7 | Spring Tune-Up | Des Moines, IA |
Sat. - Sun. | April 13-14 | Hawkeye City Challenge | Coralville, IA |
Fri. - Sun. | April 26-28 | Legacy Classic | Council Bluffs, IA |
Sat. - Sun. | May 4-5 | Clash on the Courts | Coralville, IA |
Sat. - Sun. | May 18-19 | Battle of the Best (Live) | Des Moines, IA |
Sat. - Sun. | June 29-30 | Summer Sizzler | Ames, IA |
Fri.-Mon. | July 12-15 | Center Stage (Live) | Des Moines, IA |
Fri.-Mon. | July 19-22 | NIKE TOC | Chicago, IL |
Tournament Schedules 2024 Girls - 17U Black
Day(s) | Date | Tournament | Location |
---|---|---|---|
Sat. - Sun. | April 6-7 | Spring Tune-Up | Des Moines, IA |
Sat. - Sun. | April 20-21 | Rumble by the River | Bettendorf, IA |
Fri. - Sun. | April 26-28 | Legacy Classic | Council Bluffs, IA |
Sat. or Sun. | May 11 or 12 | 3rd Annual Got Game? | Cedar Rapids, IA |
Fri. - Sun. | May 24-26 | Midwest Basketball Showcase | Omaha, NE |
Sat. - Sun. | June 29-30 | Summer Sizzler | Ames, IA |
Fri.-Mon. | July 12-15 | Center Stage (Live) | Des Moines, IA |
Fri.-Sun. | July 19-21 | Summer Finale (Live) | Ames, IA |
Rosters
Roster 2024 - 17U Girls Red
Number | Name | Height | Position | Graduating Class | School |
Roster 2024 - 17U Girls Black
Number | First Name | Last Name | Height | Position | Graduating Class | School |