IOWA PREP GIRLS 7TH

7th Girls Red  
DateTournamentLocations
10/27/2018Early Season Shoot-OutCedar Rapids
11/3/2018-11/4/2018Super ShowcaseCedar Rapids, IA
12/8/2018-12/9/2018Panther Shoot-OutCedar Falls, IA
1/18/2019-1/20/2019Heat Up The HardwoodAnkeny, IA
2/16/2019-2/17/2019Dominate The PaintCedar Rapids, IA
DayDateTimeTypeLocation
Wed.10-Oct7:30-9:00TNT5 Skills TrainingGame On 380
Mon.15-Oct7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Wed.17-Oct7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Mon.22-Oct7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Wed.24-Oct7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Mon.29-Oct7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Mon.5-Nov7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Wed.7-Nov7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Wed.14-Nov7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Mon.19-Nov7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Mon.26-Nov7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Wed.28-Nov7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Mon.3-Dec7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Wed.5-Dec7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Wed.12-Dec7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Wed.19-Dec7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Mon.7-Jan7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Wed.9-Jan7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Wed.16-Jan7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Mon.21-Jan7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Mon.28-Jan7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Wed.30-Jan7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Mon.4-Feb7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Wed.6-Feb7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Mon.11-Feb7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Wed.13-Feb7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
No.NameSchoolClass
1Haley Larsen (Alt.)Prairie Point, Cedar Rapids2024
4Ava Van VoorstPrairie Point, Cedar Rapids2024
7Reagan SorensenUnion, La Porte City2024
10Mckenna KramerBenton community2024
12MaKayla FarnumWalcott2024
13Lonna WickmanAlburnett2024
14Molly RolingCascade2025
21Emma TownsleyBenton Community2024
23Megan MalicoatPrairie Point, Cedar Rapids2024
30Mila Van WeeldenMarion2024
Head Coach: Brian Kramer

IOWA PREP GIRLS 7th

Spring/Summer Practice Schedule

7th Girls Red Practice Schedule    
DateDayTypeTimeLocation
23-MarSaturdayTip-Off #11:00-2:00Game On 380 Plex
28-MarThursdayPractice7:00-8:45Game On 380 Courts
31-MarSundayPractice12:15-2:45Game On 380 Courts
3-AprWednesdayPractice7:00-8:30Game On 380 Courts
7-AprSundayPractice1:30-4:30Game On 380 Plex
11-AprThursdayPractice7:00-8:30Game On 380 Courts
17-AprWednesdayPractice7:00-8:30Game On 380 Courts
25-AprThursdayPractice7:00-8:30Game On 380 Courts
1-MayWednesdayPractice7:00-8:30Game On 380 Plex
9-MayThursdayPractice7:00-8:30Game On 380 Plex
12-MaySundayPractice4:00-6:00Game On 380 Plex
8-JulMondayPractice7:00-8:30Game On 380 Courts
11-JulThursdayPractice7:00-9:00Game On 380 Courts
17-JulWednesdayPractice7:00-8:30Game On 380 Plex
7th Girls Black Practice Schedule    
DateDayTypeTimeLocation
23-MarSaturdayTip-Off #11:00-2:00Game On 380 Plex
28-MarThursdayPractice5:30-7:15Game On 380 Courts
31-MarSundayPractice12:15-2:45Game On 380 Courts
3-AprWednesdayPractice7:00-8:30Game On 380 Courts
7-AprSundayPractice1:30-4:30Game On 380 Plex
11-AprThursdayPractice7:00-8:30Game On 380 Courts
17-AprWednesdayPractice7:00-8:30Game On 380 Courts
25-AprThursdayPractice7:00-8:30Game On 380 Courts
1-MayWednesdayPractice7:00-8:30Game On 380 Plex
9-MayThursdayPractice7:00-8:30Game On 380 Plex
12-MaySundayPractice4:00-6:00Game On 380 Plex
8-JulMondayPractice7:00-8:30Game On 380 Courts
11-JulThursdayPractice7:00-9:00Game On 380 Courts
17-JulWednesdayPractice7:00-8:30Game On 380 Plex

Spring/Summer Tournament Schedule

7th Girls Red   
Day(s)DateTournamentLocations
Sat.April 13Iowa Prep #GirlsgotgameDubuque, IA
Fri.-Sun.April 26-28MN Fury Spring ShowdownMinneapolis MN
Fri.-Sun.May 3-5Gym Rats Queens Of The CourtAnkeny/Des Moines
Sat.-Sun.May 18-19AIA Bring Your BestAmes, IA
Sat.-Sun.July 13-14Team Iowa Freedom JamCedar Rapids, IA
Sat.-Sun.July 20-21MAC Super 16Bettendorf, IA
7th Girls Black   
Day(s)DateTournamentLocations
Sat.April 13Iowa Prep #GirlsgotgameDubuque, IA
Fri.-Sun.April 26-28MN Fury Spring ShowdownMinneapolis MN
Fri.-Sun.May 3-5Gym Rats Queens Of The CourtAnkeny/Des Moines
Sat.-Sun.May 18-19AIA Bring Your BestAmes, IA
Sat.-Sun.July 13-14Team Iowa Freedom JamCedar Rapids, IA
Fri-Sun.July 19-21MAYB- Cedar FallsCedar Falls, IA

SPRING/SUMMER ROSTERS

2019 7th Girls Red   
No.First NameSchoolClass
4Ava Van VoorstPrairie Point, Cedar Rapids2024
6Taylor BurchamGalena Middle School2024
7Reagan SorensenUnion, La Porte City2024
10Mckenna KramerBenton community2024
12MaKayla FarnumWalcott2024
13Lonna WickmanAlburnett2024
23Megan MalicoatPrairie Point, Cedar Rapids2024
24Lauren SandvoldPeet Jr. High2024
25Yazmeen, Whitsitt Decorah Middle School2024
30Mila Van WeeldenMarion2024
2019 7th Girls Black   
No.First NameSchoolClass
0Aijalynn JenkinsFort Madison2024
9DeLanee SeayFort Madison2024
21Emma TownsleyBenton Community2024