IOWA PREP GIRLS 8TH

8th Girls Red  
DateTournamentLocations
10/27/2018Early Season Shoot-OutCedar Rapids
11/3/2018-11/4/2018Super ShowcaseIowa City, IA
12/8/2018-12/9/2018Panther Shoot-OutCedar Falls, IA
1/18/2019-1/20/2019Heat Up The HardwoodAnkeny, IA
2/16/2019-2/17/2019Dominate The PaintCedar Rapids, IA
8th Girls Black  
DateTournamentLocations
10/27/2018Early Season Shoot-OutCedar Rapids
11/3/2018-11/4/2018Super ShowcaseIowa City, IA
12/8/2018-12/9/2018Panther Shoot-OutCedar Falls, IA
1/18/2019-1/20/2019Heat Up The HardwoodAnkeny, IA
2/16/2019-2/17/2019Dominate The PaintCedar Rapids, IA
DayDateTimeTypeLocation
Wed.10-Oct7:30-9:00TNT5 Skills TrainingGame On 380
Mon.15-Oct7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Wed.17-Oct7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Fri.19-Oct6:00-8:00Scrimmage (Red Only)Isaac Newton Chrisitan Academy
Mon.22-Oct7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Wed.24-Oct7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Mon.29-Oct7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Mon.5-Nov7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Wed.7-Nov7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Wed.14-Nov7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Thurs.15-Nov7:00-8:30Scrimmage (Black Only)Isaac Newton Chrisitan Academy
Mon.19-Nov7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Mon.26-Nov7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Wed.28-Nov7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Mon.3-Dec7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Wed.5-Dec7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Wed.12-Dec7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Wed.19-Dec7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Mon.7-Jan7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Wed.9-Jan7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Wed.16-Jan7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Mon.21-Jan7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Mon.28-Jan7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Wed.30-Jan7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Mon.4-Feb7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Wed.6-Feb7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380
Mon.11-Feb7:30-9:00PracticeGame On 380

8th Grade Girls Black Roster

No.FirstHeightPositionSchoolClass
1Johnna Dieken5'5"GPeet, Cedar Ralls2023
5Laney Pilcher5'5"GJesup2023
7Grace McCarty5'4"GOak Ridge, Linn-Mar2023
9Jordyn Beck5'4"GLinn-Mar2023
12Avery Garcia5'4"GHolmes JH, Cedar Falls2023
16Teghan Trimble5'6"GPrairie, Cedar Rapids2023
18Addyson Alber5'9"G/FFranklin, Cedar Rapids2023
23Rachel Cross5'5"GPrairie Point, Cedar Rapids2023
50Meredith Koenen5'7"G/FExelsior MS2023
Brynley Rasmussen5'7"FMt. Vernon2024
Head Coach: Cale Austin

8th Grade Girls Red Roster

No.NameHeightPositionSchoolClass
2Alyssa Lux5'4"GCascade2023
3Ellie Flanagan5'7"GNorth Linn2023
4Bryar Duwe5'5"GDecorah2023
6Ryanne Hansen5'6"GCenter Point Urbana2023
8Ellie Knock5'10"FDike-New Hartford2023
10Haley Frieden5'8"G/FCentral Elkader2023
11Camille Landphair5'7"GDike New-Hartford2023
14Elise Ware5'7"GNorth Linn2023
15Nicole Rick5'9"FCenter Point Urbana2023
21Jariah Harris5'9"GCedar Rapids2023
Head Coach: John Flanagan

SPRING/SUMMER ROSTERS & SCHEDULES ANNOUNCED IN JANUARY 2019