7th Grade Boys

Fall and Winter

Practice Schedules

7th Boys Red
Tuesday12-Oct8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Thursday14-Oct7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Tuesday19-Oct8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Thursday21-Oct7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Tuesday26-Oct8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Thursday28-Oct7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Tuesday2-Nov8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Thursday4-Nov7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Tuesday9-Nov7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Thursday11-Nov6:30-8:00PracticeIsaac Newton
Tuesday16-Nov8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Thursday18-Nov7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Tuesday23-Nov8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday30-Nov8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Thursday2-Dec7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Tuesday7-Dec7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Thursday9-Dec7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Tuesday14-Dec8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Thursday16-Dec7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Tuesday21-Dec8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday4-Jan8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Thursday6-Jan7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Tuesday11-Jan7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Thursday13-Jan7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Tuesday18-Jan8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Thursday20-Jan7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Tuesday25-Jan8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Thursday27-Jan7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Tuesday1-Feb8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Thursday3-Feb8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday8-Feb7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Thursday10-Feb7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
7th Boys Black    
Tuesday12-Oct7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Thursday14-Oct8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday19-Oct7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Thursday21-Oct7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Tuesday26-Oct7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Thursday28-Oct8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday2-Nov7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Thursday4-Nov8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday9-Nov7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Thursday11-Nov8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday16-Nov7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Thursday18-Nov7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Tuesday23-Nov7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Tuesday30-Nov7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Thursday2-Dec8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday7-Dec7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Thursday9-Dec8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday14-Dec7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Thursday16-Dec7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Tuesday21-Dec7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Tuesday4-Jan7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Thursday6-Jan8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday11-Jan7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Thursday13-Jan8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday18-Jan7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Thursday20-Jan8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday25-Jan7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Thursday27-Jan7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Tuesday1-Feb7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Thursday3-Feb8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday8-Feb7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Thursday10-Feb8:00-9:30PracticeCourts

Tournament Schedules

7th Boys Red Fall/Winter Tournament Schedule2021-2022
Day(s)DateTournamentLocation
Sat-SunNov 6-7All Iowa Attack's Ball in the Fall ShootoutCoralville, IA
Sat-SunNov 20-21Beyond the Baseline's Fall Fastbreak ShootoutDavenport, IA
Sat4-DecIowa PrepCedar Rapids, IA
Sun5-Dec212 Degrees'Williamsburg, IA
SatJan 15All Iowa Attack's Snowball ShootoutAmes, IA
Sat-SunJan 29-30Team Iowa's Battle of the ProgramsCedar Rapids, IA
Sat-SunFeb 12-13State AAUAmes, IA
7th Boys Black Fall/Winter Tournament Schedule2021-2022
Day(s)DateTournamentLocation
Sat-SunNov 6-7All Iowa Attack Ball in the Fall ShootoutCoralville, IA
Sat-SunNov 20-21Beyond the Baseline's Fall Fastbreak ShootoutDavenport, IA
Sat4-DecIowa PrepCedar Rapids, IA
Sun5-Dec212 Degrees'Williamsburg, IA
SatJan 15All Iowa Attack's Snowball ShootoutAmes, IA
Sat-SunJan 29-30Team Iowa's Battle of the ProgramsCedar Rapids, IA
Sat-SunFeb 12-13Beyond the Baseline's Valentine's Day BashDavenport, IA

Rosters

ROSTER - 7th Boys Red Fall/Winter 2021-2022

NumberName HeightPositionGraduation YearSchool
2ElliottKrueger4'10"Guard2027Oak ridge
3LucasDowning4' 11"Guard2027Excelsior Middle School
5KarsonRains5'1"Guard2027Linn - Mar
6NicStone5'8"Wing2027Washington CSD
7ColtonHobson5'5"Forward2027Prairie
10EliBoerschel5' 1"Guard2027Prairie
13DexterBrunscheen5'1"Guard2026Linn-Mar
14TrevorGrimm5'4"Post2027Maquoketa Valley
20PaulBeswick5'7"Forward2027West Delaware

ROSTER - 7th Boys Black Fall/Winter 2021-2022

NumberName HeightPositionGraduation YearSchool
1JuliusEdwards5'9"Wing2027Prairie Point
24KeeganClemen-Jones5'2"Guard2027West Delaware
11QuintinHonn5'2"Guard2027Denver Middle School
9JohnEvans5'4"Forward2027Prairie Point
10ChandlerMcKibben5'9"Forward2029Iowa Valley
34JosephBuckwalter, ALT5'8"Post2027North Central Junior High
33JordanBradley5'7"Forward2027Excelsior Middle School
21KaydWilson5'Gaurd2027Springville
32AbramBooms5'Guard2027Marion Homeschool
KalebHayden5'9"Guard2027Benton Community