2nd Grade Boys

Fall and Winter

NameHigh SchoolCollege Attending
Boston FerrieCrestwoodCoe College
Cale RobertsonMid-PrairieCoe College
Carter CuvelierAplington-ParkersburgNorthwestern (IA)
Carter DuwaPleasant ValleyAugastana University (IL)
Cody HicksJanesvilleBriar Cliff Universtiy
Emily TreptowJesupUniveristy of Memphis (T&F)
Hunter SnyderPleasant ValleyUniveristy of Dubuque
Ivy HirschSumner-FredricksburgWilliam Penn University
Karlie FaganWestern DubuqueWartburg College
Kortney DrakeWiltonKirkwood Community College
Trevor BogeNorth LinnCornell College
Zach MartinekWest ForkMorningside University
TeamDayDateTimeTypeLocation
8th Girls BlackTuesday11-Oct.8:00-9:30PMPracticeCourts
8th Girls BlackThursday13-Oct.7:15-8:45PMPracticeCourts
8th Girls BlackTuesday18-Oct.8:00-9:30PMPracticeCourts
8th Girls BlackThursday20-Oct.7:15-8:45PMSkillsCourts
8th Girls BlackTuesday25-Oct.8:00-9:30PMPracticeCourts
8th Girls BlackThursday27-Oct.7:15-8:45PMPracticeCourts
8th Girls BlackTuesday1-Nov.8:00-9:30PMPracticeCourts
8th Girls BlackThursday3-Nov.7:15-8:45PMSkillsCourts
8th Girls BlackTuesday8-Nov.8:00-9:30PMPracticeCourts
8th Girls BlackThursday10-Nov.7:15-8:45PMPracticeTBD
8th Girls BlackTuesday15-Nov.8:00-9:30PMPracticeCourts
8th Girls BlackThursday17-Nov.7:15-8:45PMPracticeCourts
8th Girls BlackTuesday22-Nov.7:15-8:45PMSkillsCourts
8th Girls BlackTuesday29-Nov.8:00-9:30PMPracticeCourts
8th Girls BlackThursday1-Dec.7:15-8:45PMPractice Courts
8th Girls BlackTuesday6-Dec.8:00-9:30PMPracticeCourts
8th Girls BlackThursday8-Dec.7:15-8:45PMPracticeTBD
8th Girls BlackTuesday13-Dec.8:00-9:30PMPracticeCourts
8th Girls BlackThursday15-Dec.7:15-8:45PMSkillsCourts
8th Girls BlackTuesday20-Dec.8:00-9:30PMPracticeCourts
8th Girls BlackThursday22-Dec.7:15-8:45PMPracticeCourts
8th Girls BlackTuesday3-Jan.8:00-9:30PMPracticeCourts
8th Girls BlackThursday5-Jan.7:15-8:45PMPracticeTBD
8th Girls BlackTuesday10-Jan.8:00-9:30PMPracticeCourts
8th Girls BlackThursday12-Jan.7:15-8:45PMPracticeTBD
8th Girls BlackTuesday17-Jan.8:00-9:30PMPracticeCourts
8th Girls BlackThursday19-Jan.7:15-8:45PMSkillsTBD
8th Girls BlackTuesday24-Jan.8:00-9:30PMPracticeCourts
8th Girls BlackThursday26-Jan.7:15-8:45PMPracticeTBD
8th Girls BlackTuesday31-Jan.8:00-9:30PMPracticeCourts
8th Girls BlackThursday2-Feb.7:15-8:45PMSkillsCourts
8th Girls BlackTuesday7-Feb.8:00-9:30PMPracticeCourts
8th Boys BlackThursday9-Feb.7:15-8:45PMPracticeCourts
8th Girls - Red   
DayDateTournamentLocation
Sat.October 29thTI - Haunted CourtsCedar Rapids, IA
Sat.-Sun.November 19th-20thUnited Hoops - Thanksgiving JamBettendorf, IA
Sat.December 3rdTI - Fire & IceCedar Rapids, IA
Sat.-Sun.December 10th-11th212 - Hoops ShootoutWilliamsburg, IA
Sat.-Sun.January 14th-15thAIA - Lady Hawkeye HoopfestCoralville, IA
Sat.-Sun.January 28th-29thTeam Iowa - Battle of the ProgramsCedar Rapids, IA
Sat.-Sun.February 11th-12thAAU StateDes Moines, IA