2nd Grade Boys
Fall and Winter
Name | High School | College Attending |
Boston Ferrie | Crestwood | Coe College |
Cale Robertson | Mid-Prairie | Coe College |
Carter Cuvelier | Aplington-Parkersburg | Northwestern (IA) |
Carter Duwa | Pleasant Valley | Augastana University (IL) |
Cody Hicks | Janesville | Briar Cliff Universtiy |
Emily Treptow | Jesup | Univeristy of Memphis (T&F) |
Hunter Snyder | Pleasant Valley | Univeristy of Dubuque |
Ivy Hirsch | Sumner-Fredricksburg | William Penn University |
Karlie Fagan | Western Dubuque | Wartburg College |
Kortney Drake | Wilton | Kirkwood Community College |
Trevor Boge | North Linn | Cornell College |
Zach Martinek | West Fork | Morningside University |
Team | Day | Date | Time | Type | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8th Girls Black | Tuesday | 11-Oct. | 8:00-9:30PM | Practice | Courts |
8th Girls Black | Thursday | 13-Oct. | 7:15-8:45PM | Practice | Courts |
8th Girls Black | Tuesday | 18-Oct. | 8:00-9:30PM | Practice | Courts |
8th Girls Black | Thursday | 20-Oct. | 7:15-8:45PM | Skills | Courts |
8th Girls Black | Tuesday | 25-Oct. | 8:00-9:30PM | Practice | Courts |
8th Girls Black | Thursday | 27-Oct. | 7:15-8:45PM | Practice | Courts |
8th Girls Black | Tuesday | 1-Nov. | 8:00-9:30PM | Practice | Courts |
8th Girls Black | Thursday | 3-Nov. | 7:15-8:45PM | Skills | Courts |
8th Girls Black | Tuesday | 8-Nov. | 8:00-9:30PM | Practice | Courts |
8th Girls Black | Thursday | 10-Nov. | 7:15-8:45PM | Practice | TBD |
8th Girls Black | Tuesday | 15-Nov. | 8:00-9:30PM | Practice | Courts |
8th Girls Black | Thursday | 17-Nov. | 7:15-8:45PM | Practice | Courts |
8th Girls Black | Tuesday | 22-Nov. | 7:15-8:45PM | Skills | Courts |
8th Girls Black | Tuesday | 29-Nov. | 8:00-9:30PM | Practice | Courts |
8th Girls Black | Thursday | 1-Dec. | 7:15-8:45PM | Practice | Courts |
8th Girls Black | Tuesday | 6-Dec. | 8:00-9:30PM | Practice | Courts |
8th Girls Black | Thursday | 8-Dec. | 7:15-8:45PM | Practice | Courts |
8th Girls Black | Tuesday | 13-Dec. | 8:00-9:30PM | Practice | Courts |
8th Girls Black | Thursday | 15-Dec. | 7:15-8:45PM | Skills | Courts |
8th Girls Black | Tuesday | 20-Dec. | 8:00-9:30PM | Practice | Courts |
8th Girls Black | Thursday | 22-Dec. | 7:15-8:45PM | Practice | Courts |
8th Girls Black | Tuesday | 3-Jan. | 8:00-9:30PM | Practice | Courts |
8th Girls Black | Thursday | 5-Jan. | 7:15-8:45PM | Practice | Linn-Mar, Excelsior Middle School |
8th Girls Black | Tuesday | 10-Jan. | 8:00-9:30PM | Practice | Courts |
8th Girls Black | Thursday | 12-Jan. | 8:00-9:30PM | Practice | Oak Ridge Middle School, Linn-Mar |
8th Girls Black | Tuesday | 17-Jan. | 8:00-9:30PM | Practice | Courts |
8th Girls Black | Thursday | 19-Jan. | 7:15-8:45PM | Skills | Courts |
8th Girls Black | Tuesday | 24-Jan. | 8:00-9:30PM | Practice | Courts |
8th Girls Black | Thursday | 26-Jan. | 8:00-9:30PM | Practice | Oak Ridge Middle School, Linn-Mar |
8th Girls Black | Tuesday | 31-Jan. | 8:00-9:30PM | Practice | Courts |
8th Girls Black | Thursday | 2-Feb. | 7:15-8:45PM | Skills | Courts |
8th Girls Black | Tuesday | 7-Feb. | 8:00-9:30PM | Practice | Courts |
8th Boys Black | Thursday | 9-Feb. | 7:15-8:45PM | Practice | Courts |
8th Girls | |||
---|---|---|---|
Day(s) | Date | Tournament | Location |
Sat. & Sun. | October 28th and 29th | Haunted Courts | Cedar Rapids, IA |
Sat. & Sun. | November 4th and 5th | Ball in the Fall | Coralville, IA |
Sun. | November 19th | Gil Taiber Memorial | Cedar Rapids, IA |
Sat. or Sun. | December 3rd or 4th | Fire and Ice | Cedar Rapids, IA |
Sun. | December 10th | TNT5/Iowa Prep December Classic | Cedar Rapids, IA |
Sat. & Sun. | January 6th and 7th | Cyclone City Challenge | Ames, IA |
Sat. & Sun. | January 27th and 28th | Battle of The Programs | Cedar Rapids, IA |
Sun. | February 11th | Iowa Prep End of Season Shootout | Cedar Rapids, IA |