4th Grade Boys

Fall and Winter

Practice Schedules

4th Boys Red Fall/Winter Practice Schedule    
DayDateTimeTypeLocation
Tuesday13-Oct5:15-6:45Team PracticeGame On 380 Courts
Thursday15-Oct6:00-7:30Team PracticeGame On 380 Sportsplex
Tuesday20-Oct5:15-6:45Team PracticeGame On 380 Courts
Thursday22-Oct6:00-7:30Team SkillsGame On 380 Courts
Tuesday27-Oct5:15-6:45Team PracticeGame On 380 Courts
Thursday29-Oct6:00-7:30Team PracticeGame On 380 Sportsplex
Tuesday3-Nov5:15-6:45Team PracticeGame On 380 Courts
Thursday5-Nov6:00-7:30Team SkillsGame On 380 Courts
Tuesday10-Nov5:15-6:45Team PracticeGame On 380 Courts
Thursday12-Nov6:00-7:30Team SkillsGame On 380 Courts
Tuesday17-Nov5:15-6:45Team PracticeGame On 380 Courts
Thursday19-Nov6:00-7:30Team PracticeGame On 380 Sportsplex
Tuesday24-Nov5:15-6:45Team PracticeGame On 380 Courts
Tuesday1-Dec5:15-6:45Team PracticeGame On 380 Courts
Thursday3-Dec6:00-7:30Team SkillsGame On 380 Courts
Tuesday8-Dec5:15-6:45Team PracticeGame On 380 Courts
Thursday10-Dec6:00-7:30Team PracticeGame On 380 Sportsplex
Tuesday15-Dec5:15-6:45Team PracticeGame On 380 Courts
Thursday17-Dec6:00-7:30Team SkillsGame On 380 Courts
Tuesday22-Dec5:15-6:45Team PracticeGame On 380 Courts
Tuesday5-Jan5:15-6:45Team PracticeGame On 380 Courts
Thursday7-Jan6:00-7:30Team PracticeGame On 380 Sportsplex
Tuesday12-Jan5:15-6:45Team PracticeGame On 380 Courts
Thursday14-Jan6:00-7:30Team SkillsGame On 380 Courts
Tuesday19-Jan5:15-6:45Team PracticeGame On 380 Courts
Tuesday26-Jan5:15-6:45Team PracticeGame On 380 Courts
Thursday28-Jan6:00-7:30Team SkillsGame On 380 Courts
Tuesday2-Feb5:15-6:45Team PracticeGame On 380 Courts
Thursday4-Feb6:00-7:30Team SkillsGame On 380 Courts
Tuesday9-Feb5:15-6:45Team PracticeGame On 380 Courts
Thursday11-Feb6:00-7:30Team PracticeGame On 380 Sportsplex

4th Boys Black Fall/Winter Practice Schedule    
DayDateTimeTypeLocation
Monday12-Oct5:15-6:45Team PracticeGame On 380 Sportsplex
Thursday15-Oct6:00-7:30Team PracticeGame On 380 Courts
Monday19-Oct5:15-6:45Team PracticeGame On 380 Sportsplex
Thursday22-Oct6:00-7:30Team SkillsGame On 380 Courts
Monday26-Oct5:15-6:45Team PracticeGame On 380 Sportsplex
Thursday29-Oct6:00-7:30Team PracticeGame On 380 Courts
Monday2-Nov5:15-6:45Team PracticeGame On 380 Sportsplex
Thursday5-Nov6:00-7:30Team SkillsGame On 380 Courts
Monday9-Nov5:15-6:45Team PracticeGame On 380 Sportsplex
Thursday12-Nov6:00-7:30Team SkillsGame On 380 Courts
Monday16-Nov5:15-6:45Team PracticeGame On 380 Sportsplex
Thursday19-Nov6:00-7:30Team PracticeGame On 380 Courts
Monday23-Nov5:15-6:45Team PracticeGame On 380 Sportsplex
Monday31-Nov5:15-6:45Team PracticeGame On 380 Sportsplex
Thursday3-Dec6:00-7:30Team SkillsGame On 380 Courts
Monday7-Dec5:15-6:45Team PracticeGame On 380 Sportsplex
Thursday10-Dec6:00-7:30Team PracticeGame On 380 Courts
Monday14-Dec5:15-6:45Team PracticeGame On 380 Sportsplex
Thursday17-Dec6:00-7:30Team SkillsGame On 380 Courts
Monday21-Dec5:15-6:45Team PracticeGame On 380 Sportsplex
Monday4-Jan5:15-6:45Team PracticeGame On 380 Sportsplex
Thursday7-Jan6:00-7:30Team PracticeGame On 380 Courts
Monday11-Jan5:15-6:45Team PracticeGame On 380 Sportsplex
Thursday14-Jan6:00-7:30Team SkillsGame On 380 Courts
Monday18-Jan5:15-6:45Team PracticeGame On 380 Sportsplex
Monday25-Jan5:15-6:45Team PracticeGame On 380 Sportsplex
Thursday28-Jan6:00-7:30Team SkillsGame On 380 Courts
Monday1-Feb5:15-6:45Team PracticeGame On 380 Sportsplex
Thursday4-Feb6:00-7:30Team SkillsGame On 380 Courts
Monday8-Feb5:15-6:45Team PracticeGame On 380 Sportsplex
Thursday11-Feb6:00-7:30Team PracticeGame On 380 Courts

Tournament Schedules

4th Boys Red Fall/Winter Tournament Schedule   
Day(s)DateTournamentLocation
Sat.7-NovFall Frenzy ShootoutCoralville, IA
Sat.-Sun.14 & 15-NovTeam Iowa King of the MountainCedar Rapids, IA
Sat.-Sun.21 & 22-NovHoopin' at the HouseCoralville, IA
Sat.-Sun.5 & 6-DecGymrats Hardwood Alliance #1Council Bluffs, IA/Omaha, NE
Sat.-Sun.12 & 13-DecPanther ShootoutBettendorf, IA
Sat.-Sun.1-NovGymrats Hardwood Alliance #2Des Moines, IA
Sat.-Sun.9 & 10-JanHawkeye Hoop FestCoralville, IA
Sat.-Sun.16 & 17-JanGymRats Heat Up the HardwoodDes Moines, IA
Sat.-Sun.23 & 24-JanBattle of the ProgramsCedar Rapids, IA
Sun.31-JanTNT5 January ClassicCedar Rapids, IA
Sat.-Sun.13 & 14-FebState AAU Tournament Ames, IA
4th Boys Black Fall/Winter Practice Schedule   
Day(s)DateTournamentLocation
Sat.31-Oct212 Early Season ShootoutWilliamsburg, IA
Sun.1-NovIowa Prep Early Season Shoot-OutCedar Rapids, IA
Sat.-Sun.21 & 22-NovHoopin' at the HouseCoralville, IA
Sat.-Sun.12 & 13-DecPanther ShootoutBettendorf, IA
Sat.-Sun.9 & 10-JanHawkeye Hoop FestCoralville, IA
Sat.-Sun.23 & 24-JanBattle of the ProgramsCedar Rapids, IA
Sun.13-FebTNT5 February ClassicCedar Rapids, IA

Rosters 

4th Boys Red Fall/Winter Roster    
NumberNameHeightGraduation YearSchool Attending
1Caden Pauli4'6"2029Trinity Lutheran School
3Landon Fourtner4'5"2029Bowman Woods
4Jaxson Dillon4'4"2029Trinity Lutheran School
5Brooks Greenlee4'4"2029Trinity Lutheran School
13Hayden Hackney4'8"2029Monticello
22Eli Morio5'3"2029St. Puis Elementary
23Bowen Kucera5'0"2029Hiawatha Elementary
33Kaden Gomez4'6"2029Viola Gibson Elementary
45Alexander Tanny5'4"2029St. Columbkille's
Head Coach:BJ Greenlee
Assistant Coach:Jeremy Gomez
4th Boys Black Fall/Winter Roster    
NumberNameHeightGraduation YearSchool Attending
1Kaden Abbott4'6"2029Indian Creek Elementary
3Benjamin Greiner5'1"2029Benton Community
4Brogan Buckles4'4"2029Indian Creek
9Tristan Prier5'0"2029Clear Creek Amana
10Ryan Strasburger4'8"2029Pierce Elementary
20Cooper Squires4'9"2029Iowa City Regina
21John King4'10"2029St. Columbkille's
23Dean Schanbacher5'1"2029Central Lutheran
24Tate Pflughaupt4'7"2029North Linn
Head Coach:Bob Squires
Assistant Coach:Joey Molony