5th Grade Boys

Fall and Winter

Practice Schedules

5th Boys Red    
Tuesday12-Oct5:45-7:15PracticeCourts
Thursday14-Oct5:00-6:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday19-Oct5:45-7:15PracticeCourts
Thursday21-Oct5:45-7:15Team SkillsCourts
Tuesday26-Oct5:45-7:15PracticeCourts
Thursday28-Oct5:00-6:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday2-Nov5:45-7:15PracticeCourts
Thursday4-Nov5:00-6:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday9-Nov5:45-7:15Team SkillsCourts
Thursday11-Nov5:00-6:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday16-Nov5:45-7:15PracticeCourts
Thursday18-Nov5:45-7:15Team SkillsCourts
Tuesday23-Nov5:45-7:15PracticeCourts
Tuesday30-Nov5:45-7:15PracticeCourts
Thursday2-Dec5:00-6:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday7-Dec5:45-7:15Team SkillsCourts
Thursday9-Dec5:00-6:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday14-Dec5:45-7:15PracticeCourts
Thursday16-Dec5:45-7:15Team SkillsCourts
Tuesday21-Dec5:45-7:15PracticeCourts
Tuesday4-Jan5:45-7:15PracticeCourts
Thursday6-Jan5:00-6:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday11-Jan5:45-7:15Team SkillsCourts
Thursday13-Jan5:00-6:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday18-Jan5:45-7:15PracticeCourts
Thursday20-Jan5:00-6:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday25-Jan5:45-7:15PracticeCourts
Thursday27-Jan5:45-7:15Team SkillsCourts
Tuesday1-Feb5:45-7:15PracticeCourts
Thursday3-Feb5:00-6:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday8-Feb5:45-7:15Team SkillsCourts
Thursday10-Feb5:00-6:30PracticeCourts
5th Boys Black    
Monday11-Oct5:45-7:15PracticeCourts
Wednesday13-Oct6:00-7:30PracticeCourts
Monday18-Oct5:45-7:15PracticeCourts
Thursday21-Oct5:45-7:15Team SkillsCourts
Monday25-Oct5:45-7:15PracticeCourts
Wednesday27-Oct6:00-7:30PracticeCourts
Monday1-Nov5:45-7:15PracticeCourts
Wednesday3-Nov6:00-7:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday9-Nov5:45-7:15Team SkillsCourts
Wednesday10-Nov6:00-7:30PracticeCourts
Monday15-Nov6:30-8:00PracticeTBD
Thursday18-Nov5:45-7:15Team SkillsCourts
Monday22-Nov5:45-7:15PracticeIsaac Newton
Monday29-NovTBDPracticeTBD
Wednesday1-Dec6:30-8:00PracticeWestfield Elementary - Linn-Mar
Tuesday7-Dec5:45-7:15Team SkillsCourts
Wednesday8-Dec6:30-8:00PracticeWestfield Elementary - Linn-Mar
Monday13-DecTBDPracticeTBD
Thursday16-Dec5:45-7:15Team SkillsCourts
Monday20-Dec5:45-7:15PracticeIsaac Newton
Monday3-JanTBDPracticeTBD
Wednesday5-Jan6:30-8:00PracticeWestfield Elementary - Linn-Mar
Tuesday11-Jan5:45-7:15Team SkillsCourts
Wednesday12-Jan6:30-8:00PracticeWestfield Elementary - Linn-Mar
Monday17-JanTBDPracticeTBD
Wednesday19-Jan6:30-8:00PracticeWestfield Elementary - Linn-Mar
Monday24-JanTBDPracticeTBD
Thursday27-Jan5:45-7:15Team SkillsCourts
Monday31-JanTBDPracticeTBD
Wednesday2-Feb6:30-8:00PracticeWestfield Elementary - Linn-Mar
Tuesday8-Feb5:45-7:15Team SkillsCourts
Wednesday9-Feb6:30-8:00PracticeWestfield Elementary - Linn-Mar

Tournament Schedules

5th Boys Red Fall/Winter Tournament Schedule2021-2022  
Day(s)DateTournamentLocation
Sat-SunNov 6-7Ball in the FallCoralville, IA
Sat-SunNov 13-14Fall Tournament Series - Future StarsDubuque, IA
Sat-SunNov 20-21Gym Rats - Fall Brawl
Sat-SunDec 4-5Excel ShootoutCedar Falls, IA
Sat-SunDec 11-12Nothin But NetCoralville, IA
Sat-SunDec 18-19Holiday Hoopfest - Future StarsDubuque, IA
Sat-SunJan 8-9Hawkeye HoopfestCoralville, IA
Sat-SunJan 15-16One Day ShootoutCedar Rapids, IA
Sat-SunJan 29-30Team Iowa's Battle of the ProgramsCedar Rapids, IA
Sat-SunFeb 5-6Gym Rats StateDes Moines, IA
Sat-SunFeb 19-20Dominate the PaintHiawatha, IA
Feb 12-13State AAUAmes, IA
5th Boys Black Fall/Winter Tournament Schedule2021-2022  
Day(s)DateTournamentLocation
Sat-SunNov 6-7All Iowa Attack Ball in the Fall ShootoutCoralville, IA
Sat-SunNov 20-21Beyond the Baseline's Fall Fastbreak ShootoutDavenport, IA
Sat4-DecIowa PrepCedar Rapids, IA
Sun5-Dec212 Degrees'Williamsburg, IA
SatJan 15All Iowa Attack's Snowball ShootoutAmes, IA
Sat-SunJan 29-30Team Iowa's Battle of the ProgramsCedar Rapids, IA
Sat-SunFeb 12-13Beyond the Baseline's Valentine's Day BashDavenport, IA

Rosters

5th Boys Red Fall/Winter Roster2021-2022   
NumberNameHeightGraduation YearSchool Attending
Head Coach:BJ Greenlee
Assistant Coach:Jeremy Gomez
5th Boys Black Fall/Winter Roster2021-2022   
NumberNameHeightGraduation YearSchool Attending
Head Coach:Bob Squires
Assistant Coach:Eric Smith