6th Grade Boys

Fall and Winter

Practice Schedules

6th Boys    
Monday11-Oct6:30-8:00PracticeCourts
Thursday14-Oct7:00-8:30PracticeCPU HS Gym
Monday18-Oct6:30-8:00PracticeCourts
Thursday21-Oct5:45-7:15Team SkillsCourts
Monday25-Oct6:30-8:00PracticeCourts
Thursday28-Oct7:30-9:00PracticeIsaac Newton
Monday1-Nov6:30-8:00PracticeCourts
Thursday4-Nov5:45-7:15PracticeCourts
Tuesday9-Nov5:45-7:15Team SkillsCourts
Thursday11-Nov5:45-7:15PracticeCourts
Tuesday16-Nov6:30-8:00PracticeWestfield Elementary - Linn-Mar
Thursday18-Nov5:45-7:15Team SkillsCourts
Monday22-Nov6:30-8:00PracticeIsaac Newton
Monday29-Nov5:00-6:30PracticeWestfield Elementary - Linn-Mar
Thursday2-Dec5:45-7:15PracticeIsaac Newton
Tuesday7-Dec5:45-7:15Team SkillsCourts
Thursday9-Dec5:45-7:15PracticeCourts
Monday13-DecTBDPracticeTBD
Thursday16-Dec5:45-7:15Team SkillsCourts
Monday20-Dec6:30-8:00PracticeIsaac Newton
Monday3-JanTBDPracticeTBD
Thursday6-Jan5:45-7:15PracticeCourts
Tuesday11-Jan5:45-7:15Team SkillsCourts
Thursday13-Jan5:45-7:15PracticeCourts
Monday17-Jan6:30-8:00PracticeCoe College - Eby Fieldhouse
Thursday20-Jan5:45-7:15PracticeWestfield Elementary - Linn-Mar
Monday24-Jan6:30-8:00PracticeCoe College - Eby Fieldhouse
Thursday27-Jan5:45-7:15Team SkillsCourts
Monday31-Jan5:45-7:15PracticeWestfield Elementary - Linn-Mar
Thursday3-Feb5:45-7:15PracticeCourts
Tuesday8-Feb5:45-7:15Team SkillsCourts
Thursday10-Feb5:45-7:15PracticeCourts

Tournament Schedules

6h Boys Fall/Winter Tournament Schedule2021-2022  
Day(s)DateTournamentLocation
Sat-SunNov 6-7All Iowa Attack Ball in the Fall ShootoutCoralville, IA
Sat-SunNov 20-21Beyond the Baseline's Fall Fastbreak ShootoutDavenport, IA
Sat4-DecIowa PrepCedar Rapids, IA
Sun5-Dec212 Degrees'Williamsburg, IA
SatJan 15All Iowa Attack's Snowball ShootoutAmes, IA
Sat-SunJan 29-30Team Iowa's Battle of the ProgramsCedar Rapids, IA
Sat-SunFeb 12-13Beyond the Baseline's Valentine's Day BashDavenport, IA

Rosters

NumberName HeightPositionGraduation YearSchool
1JacksonNielsen4'10"Guard2028North Linn
4LiamThompson5'2"Guard2028Benton Community
8BrockAustin5'Guard2028Vernon Middle School
9JonPuffett4'11"Guard2028Home Schooled
13KaiserTownsley5'0"Guard2028Benton Community
19TimothyDreyer5'3"Forward2028Marion Homeschool Association
21BenBerning5'4"Forward2028West Delaware
24GracinBecker5'1"Guard2028Benton Community
30LukeMcCormick5'0"Guard2028Center Point Urbana