Practice Schedules

15U Boys Red Spring/Summer Practice Schedule    
DayDateTimeTypeLocation
Monday1-Jun7:00-8:15PracticeCourts
Wednesday10-Jun6:15-7:45PracticeCourts
Saturday13-Jun2:30-4:30ScrimmageCourts
Sunday21-Jun4:30-6:00PracticeCourts
Tuesday30-Jun6:00-7:30PracticeCourts
Monday6-Jul5:00-6:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday14-Jul7:30-9:00PracticeCourts
Wednesday22-Jul5:00-6:30PracticeCourts
Wednesday29-Jul7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
15U Boys Black- Kellogg Spring/Summer Practice Schedule    
DayDateTimeTypeLocation
Monday1-Jun7:00-8:15PracticeCourts
Wednesday10-Jun6:15-7:45PracticeCourts
Saturday13-Jun2:30-4:30ScrimmageCourts
Sunday 21-June 4:30-6:00PracticeCourts
Tuesday30-June6:00-7:30PracticeCourts
Monday6-July5:00-6:30Practice Courts
Tuesday14-July7:30-9:00PracticeCourts
Wednesday22-Jul5:00-6:30PracticeCourts
Wednesday29-Jul7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
15U Boys Black- Perks Spring/Summer Practice Schedule    
DayDateTimeTypeLocation
Monday1-Jun7:00-8:15PracticeCourts
Wednesday10-Jun6:15-7:45PracticeCourts
Saturday13-Jun2:30-4:30ScrimmageCourts
Sunday21-Jun4:30-6:00PracticeCourts
Tuesday30-Jun6:00-7:30PracticeCourts
Monday6-Jul5:00-6:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday14-Jul7:30-9:00PracticeCourts
Wednesday22-Jul5:00-6:30PracticeCourts
Wednesday22-Jul5:00-6:30PracticeCourts

Tournament Schedules

15U Boys Red Spring/Summer Tournament Schedule     
Day(s)DateTournaments/Games/ScrimmagesLocationCollege Viewing EligibilityTournament URL
Sat.-Sun.6/27-28TBDTBDTBDTBD
Sat.-Sun.7/11-12TBDTBDTBDTBD
Sat.-Sun.7/18-19TBDTBDTBDTBD
Sat.-Sun.7/25-26TBDTBDTBDTBD
Sat.-Sun.8/1-2TBDTBDTBDTBD
15U Boys Black- Kellogg Spring/Summer Tournament Schedule     
Day(s)DateTournaments/Games/ScrimmagesLocationCollege Viewing EligibilityTournament URL
Sat.-Sun.6/27-28TBDTBDTBDTBD
Sat.-Sun.7/11-12TBDTBDTBDTBD
Sat.-Sun.7/18-19TBDTBDTBDTBD
Sat.-Sun.7/25-26TBDTBDTBDTBD
Sat.-Sun.8/1-2TBDTBDTBDTBD
15U Boys Black- Perks Spring/Summer Tournament Schedule     
Day(s)DateTournaments/Games/ScrimmagesLocationCollege Viewing EligibilityTournament URL
Sat.-Sun.6/27-28TBDTBDTBDTBD
Sat.-Sun.7/11-12TBDTBDTBDTBD
Sat.-Sun.7/18-19TBDTBDTBDTBD
Sat.-Sun.7/25-26TBDTBDTBDTBD
Sat.-Sun.8/1-2TBDTBDTBDTBD

Rosters

Roster- 15U Boys Black- Perks Spring/Summer     
No.First NameLast NameHeightYearSchool
5Colby Cornelius6'4"2023DeWitt Central
6NoahFranck6'2"2023Benton Community
12LucasOrcutt6'1"2023Maquoketa Valley
24CadenCrile6'0"2023Hudson
25MasonKinney6'0"2023Marion
30BraidenVanlengen5'11"2023Dunkerton
49NoahFranck5'11"2023Benton Community
Caden Stimmel5'9"2023Cedar Rapids Prairie
Niko Sanchez5'10"2023Hudson
Head Coach:Jacob Perks
Roster- 15U Boys Black- Kellogg Spring/Summer     
No.First NameLast NameHeightYearSchool
0NoahBrown5'8"2023Linn-Mar
4GraysonHartman6'0"2023Cedar Rapids Xavier
11HaydenThoms5'6"2023Linn-Mar
20AdamMaske5'11"2023Aplington-Parkersburg
22ReidPost5'7"2023Linn-Mar
30CarsonDighton6'1"2023Cedar Rapids Jefferson
32AlexJohnson5'9"2023Linn-Mar
33IanMindrup6'2"2023Linn-Mar
36ZachMehmert6'2"2023Crestwood
Head Coach:Nate Kellogg
Roster- 15U Boys Red Spring/Summer     
No.First NameLast NameHeightYearSchool
1TateHaughenbury6'4"2023North Linn
2CaseyGardner5'8"2023Dunkerton
3GarrettHempen5'10"2023Aplington-Parkersburg
11RoganGergen6'1"2023Janesville
12JosefLemker6'0"2023Xavier
14BenWheatley6'0"2023North Linn
24BrandonMiller (Alt)5'8"2023Center Point-Urbana
35EastonTupa5'11"2023Center Point-Urbana
44ZaydenSteven6'3"2023Western Dubuque
50IanBettis6'2"2023Linn-Mar
Head Coach:Brandon Yansky