Practice Schedules

16U Boys Black Spring/Summer Practice Schedule    
DayDateTimeTypeLocation
Monday1-Jun8:30-9:45PracticeCourts
Wednesday10-Jun7:00-8:30PracticeCourts
Saturday13-Jun2:30-4:30ScrimmageCourts
Sunday21-Jun4:30-6:00PracticeCourts
Tuesday30-Jun7:30-9:00PracticeCourts
Monday6-Jul5:45-7:15PracticeCourts
Wednesday15-Jul7:30-9:00PracticeCourts
Wednesday22-Jul5:45-7:15PracticeCourts
Wednesday29-Jul5:45-7:15PracticeCourts
16U Boys Red Spring/Summer Practice Schedule    
DayDateTimeTypeLocation
Tuesday2-Jun4:00-5:15PracticeCourts
Wednesday10-Jun7:00-8:30PracticeCourts
Saturday13-Jun4:30-6:30ScrimmageCourts
Sunday21-Jun7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Tuesday30-Jun7:30-9:00PracticeCourts
Monday6-Jun5:45-7:15PracticeCourts
Wednesday15-Jul7:30-9:00PracticeCourts
Wednesday22-Jul5:45-7:15PracticeCourts
Wednesday29-Jul5:45-7:15PracticeCourts

Tournament Schedules

16U Boys Red Spring/Summer Tournament Schedule     
Day(s)DateTournaments/Games/ScrimmagesLocationCollege Viewing EligibilityTournament URL
Sat.-Sun.6/27-28TBDTBDTBDTBD
Sat.-Sun.7/11-12TBDTBDTBDTBD
Sat.-Sun.7/18-19TBDTBDTBDTBD
Sat.-Sun.7/25-26TBDTBDTBDTBD
Sat.-Sun.8/1-2TBDTBDTBDTBD
16U Boys Black Spring/Summer Tournament Schedule     
Day(s)DateTournaments/Games/Scrimmages LocationCollege Viewing EligibilityTournament URL
Sat.-Sun.6/27-28TBDTBDTBDTBD
Sat.-Sun.7/11-12TBDTBDTBDTBD
Sat.-Sun.7/18-19TBDTBDTBDTBD
Sat.-Sun.7/24-26TBDTBDTBDTBD
Sat.-Sun.8/1-2TBDTBDTBDTBD

 

Rosters

Roster- 16U Boys Black Spring/Summer     
No.First NameLast NameHeightYearSchool
1NathanKurt6'1"2022Center Point-Urbana
2ParkerMcHone5'6"2022Jesup
3CorbinFuelling5'7"2022Jesup
6JadenAppleby5'9"2022Janesville
9GavinWollum6'1"2022Lisbon
11GavinBrincks5'10"2022Center Point-Urbana
15WilliamKubris6'0"2023Gladbrook-Reinbeck
20CadeHaughenbury6'1"2022North Linn
22CarsonLienau6'2"2022Jesup
Head Coach:Troy Ersland
Roster- 16U Boys Red Spring/Summer     
No.First NameLast NameHeightYearSchool
2CarterJuhl5'8"2022Cedar Falls
3AaronBrost6'1"2022Cedar Falls
4WileySherburne6'3"2022Janesville
7JaydenHill6'3"2022Linn-Mar
10MaddoxGriffin6'2"2022Wapello
15CodyAsp6'5'2022Dubuque Senior
23GabrielHansen6'1"2022Center Point-Urbana
24AddaeWhitsitt5'9"2022Decorah
25AidenSorensen6'2"2022Cedar Falls
32KoleBecker6'3"2022Lisbon
Head Coach:John Payan