Practice Schedules

17U Red

17U Boys Red    
DayDateTimePractice TypeLocation
Sunday21-Mar2:15-5:15Tip-Off EventCourts
Tuesday23-Mar8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Saturday27-Mar4:00-6:00PracticeCourts
Wednesday31-Mar8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday6-Apr8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Wednesday14-Apr8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday20-Apr8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Sunday25-Apr5:00-7:00PracticeCourts
Wednesday28-Apr8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday4-May8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Wednesday12-May8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday18-May8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Wednesday26-May8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday29-Jun8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Wednesday7-Jul8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday13-Jul8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Sunday18-July2:00-4:00PracticeCourts
Wednesday21-Jul8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday27-Jul7:00-8:30PracticeCourts

17U Black

17U Boys Black    
DayDate TimePractice TypeLocation
Sunday21-Mar2:15-5:15Tip-Off EventCourts
Tuesday23-Mar8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Saturday27-Mar4:00-6:00PracticeCourts
Wednesday31-Mar8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday6-Apr8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Wednesday14-Apr8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday20-Apr8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Sunday25-Apr5:00-7:00PracticeCourts
Wednesday28-Apr8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday4-May8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Sunday9-May6:15-7:45PracticeCourts
Wednesday12-May8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday18-May8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Wednesday26-May8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Sunday27-Jun5:30-7:00PracticeCourts
Tuesday29-Jun8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Wednesday7-Jul8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday13-Jul8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Wednesday21-Jul8:00-9:30PracticeCourts

 

Tournament Schedule

17U Red

17U Red    
Day(s)DateTournamentLocationTournament URL
Fri.-Sun.April 2nd-4thHardworkSzn Kick-Off (Prep Hoops)Omaha, NE
Fri.-Sun.April 16th-18thChi-Town Tip-Off (Prep Hoops)Chicago, IL
Sat.-Sun.May 1st-2ndTeam Duke ShootoutWales, WI
Fri.-Sun.May 7th-9thKC ClassicKansas City, MO
Sat.-Sun.May 29th-30thMidwest MemorialDes Moines, IA
Sat.-Sun.July 10th-11thSummer SlamSioux Falls, SD
Fri.-Sun.July 23rd-25thGateway to the West Classic (Prep Hoops)Omaha, NE
Fri.-Sun.July 30th-August 1stHardwork Regional Final (Prep Hoops)Plymouth, MN

17U Black

17U Black    
Day(s)DateTournamentLocationTournament URL
Fri.-Sun.April 9th-11thElite 8 ShootoutCoralville, IA
Sat.-Sun.April 17th-18thMidwest Festival of TeamsAmes, IA
Sat.-Sun.May 1st-2ndTeam Duke ShootoutWales, WI
Sat.-Sun.May 15th-16thKings of the CourtDes Moines, IA
Sat.-Sun.May 29th-30thMidwest MemorialDes Moines, IA
Fri.-Sun.July 9th-11thSuper 16 ShowcaseDes Moines, IA
Fri.-Sun.July 16th-18thOSA MAYB Summer SlamOmaha, NE
Sat.July 24thSummer SplashDavenport, IA

Rosters

17U Red 

NumberName HeightPositionGraduation YearSchool
2CarterJuhl5'9"Point Guard2022Cedar Falls High School
3WileySherburne6'4"Wing2022Janesville
5JakeWalter5'10"Point Guard2022Prairie
7BlakeDeMoss5'11"Point Guard2022West Delaware
10MaddoxGriffin6'3"Wing2022Wapello
12CadenPalmer6'2"Forward2022Clayton Ridge High School
14RhendenWagaman6'3"Wing2022Janesville
21JaydenHill6'3"Forward2022Linn-Mar
33CadeGuinn6'6"Post2022Davenport North High School

17U Black

NumberName HeightPositionGraduation YearSchool
0ParkerMcHone5'9"Point Guard2022Jesup High School
1IsiahStruve5'8"Point Guard2022Clinton High School
3KanonTupa (Alt)5'9"Point Guard2022Center Point Urbana
5CharlesCrigger6'2"Forward2022Regina Catholic Education Center
6JadenAppleby5'10"Point Guard2022Janesville CSD
7AndoineTellis Jr.6'1"Point Guard2022Iowa City West High
22NathanKurt6'0"Wing2022Center Point-Urbana
23CarsonLienau6'3"Post2022Jesup High School
24CorbinFuelling5'9"Wing2022Jesup