Practice Schedules

Practice Schedules 2022 Boys - 17U Boys Red

17U Boys Red    
Sunday20-Mar2:15PM-5:15PMTip-Off EventCourts
Wednesday23-Mar8:00PM-9:30PMPracticeCourts
Sunday27-Mar2:15PM-3:45PMPracticeCourts
Tuesday29-Mar8:00PM-9:30PMPracticeCourts
Wednesday6-Apr8:00PM-9:30PMPracticeCourts
Tuesday12-Apr8:00PM-9:30PMPracticeCourts
Wednesday20-Apr8:00PM-9:30PMPracticeCourts
Tuesday26-Apr8:00PM-9:30PMPracticeCourts
Wednesday4-May8:00PM-9:30PMPracticeCourts
Tuesday10-May8:00PM-9:30PMPracticeCourts
Sunday15-May2:00PM-3:30PMPracticeCourts
Wednesday18-May8:00PM-9:30PMPracticeCourts
Tuesday24-May8:00PM-9:30PMPracticeCourts
Wednesday1-Jun8:00PM-9:30PMPracticeCourts
Saturday25-Jun3:45PM-5:15PMPracticeCourts
Thursday30-Jun8:00PM-9:30PMPracticeCourts
Tuesday5-Jul8:00PM-9:30PMPracticeCourts
Thursday14-Jul8:00PM-9:30PMPracticeCourts
Tuesday19-Jul8:00PM-9:30PMPracticeCourts

Practice Schedules 2022 Boys - 17U Boys Black

17U Boys Black    
Sunday20-Mar2:15PM-5:15PMTip-Off EventCourts
Wednesday23-Mar8:00PM-9:30PMPracticeCourts
Saturday26-Mar2:15PM-3:45PMPracticeCourts
Tuesday29-Mar8:00PM-9:30PMPracticeCourts
Saturday2-April11:15PM-12:45PMPracticeCourts
Wednesday6-Apr8:00PM-9:30PMPracticeCourts
Tuesday12-Apr8:00PM-9:30PMPracticeCourts
Wednesday20-Apr8:00PM-9:30PMPracticeCourts
Tuesday26-Apr8:00PM-9:30PMPracticeCourts
Wednesday4-May8:00PM-9:30PMPracticeCourts
Sunday8-May1:45PM-3:15PMPracticeIsaac Newton Christian Academy
Tuesday10-May8:00PM-9:30PMPracticeCourts
Wednesday18-May8:00PM-9:30PMPracticeCourts
Tuesday24-May8:00PM-9:30PMPracticeCourts
Wednesday1-Jun8:00PM-9:30PMPracticeCourts
Saturday25-Jun3:45PM-5:15PMPracticeCourts
Thursday30-Jun8:00PM-9:30PMPracticeCourts
Tuesday5-Jul8:00PM-9:30PMPracticeCourts
Thursday14-Jul8:00PM-9:30PMPracticeCourts
Tuesday19-Jul8:00PM-9:30PMPracticeCourts

 

Tournament Schedules 2022 Boys - 17U Boys Red

Day(s)DateTournamentLocation
Fri.-Sun.April 1st-3rdPrep Hoops - Hard Work Kick OffBettendorf, IA
Sat.-Sun.April 9th-10thMidwest Festival of Teams Ames & DM, IA
Fri.-Sun.May 6th-8thPrep Hoops - Battle at the LakesMinneapolis, MN
Fri.-Sun.May 13th-15thKings of the Court Des Moines, IA
Sat.-SunMay 28th-29thMidwest MemorialDes Moines, IA
Fri.-Sun.July 1st-3rdPrep Hoops - Summer ChallengeChicago, IL
Fri.-Sun.July 15th-17thPrep Hoops - Hard Work Region FinalsMinneapolis, MN
Fri.-Sun.July 22nd-24thHeat/Fury Summer ShutdownMinneapolis, MN

Tournament Schedules 2022 Boys - 17U Boys Black

Day(s)DateTournamentLocation
Sat.-Sun.April 9th-10thMidwest Festival of TeamsAmes & DM, IA
Fri.-Sun.April 22nd-24thTI - Attack of the RimCedar Rapids, IA
Sat.-Sun.April 30th-May 1stTeam Duke Shootout Waunakee, WI
Fri.-SunMay 13th-15thKings of the CourtDes Moines, IA
Sat.-SunMay 28th-29thMidwest MemorialDes Moines, IA
Fri.-SunJuly 8th-10thJimmy V Classic Appleton, WI
Fri.-SunJuly 15th-17thSuper 16 ShootoutDes Moines, IA
Sat. July 23rdEnd of Summer ShootoutDavenport, IA

Rosters

Roster 2022 Boys - 17U Boys Red

NumberName HeightPositionGraduating ClassSchool
3JosefLemker6'2"Wing2023Xavier High School
4ThomasKsobiech6'1"Guard2023Iowa City High
5AveryHoltz5'9"Point Guard2023Maquoketa Valley High School
11ThomasSundell5'10"Guard2023Xavier High School
12KeadynLeiss-Demus6'0"Guard2023Waterloo West
24BrandonMiller, ALT6'2"Guard2023Center Point Urbana
25EvanLampe6'2"Forward2023Iowa City High
30JakeSchrader6'5"Forward2023Bettendorf High School
32ZachMehmert6'5"Post2023Crestwood
34CaseyO'Donnell6'4"Guard2023Wapsie Valley
35EastonTupa6'3"Guard2023Center Point Urbana
50IanBettis6'5"Forward2023Linn-Mar
55IanMindrup6'4"Forward2023Linn-Mar
Head Coach:Nick Bobb
Assistant Coach:Austin Fisher

Roster 2022 Boys - 17U Boys Black

NumberName HeightPositionGraduating ClassSchool
1BraidenVanlengen6'1"Forward2023Dunkerton
8DanielMcGreal6'2"Guard2023Central High School
13HadynHolt6'0"Point guard2023Bettendorf
18MasonKinney6'2"Guard2023Marion HS
21MekhiBenton6'3"Forward2024Central City Community School
22ReidPost5'10"Guard2023Linn-Mar High School
23GrantRogers6'0"Point Guard2024Linn-Mar HS
32ClaytonFeldman5'10"Wing2024Linn Mar
34TytanBowers, ALT6'8''Post2023Alburnett HS
42TateBerns6'5"Post2023Central Community School - Elkader
Head Coach:Drake Schuring
Assistant Coach:Nic Roth