7th Grade Boys Spring and Summer

Practice Schedules

7th Boys Red Spring/Summer Practice Schedule    
DayDateTimeTypeLocation
Monday1-Jun4:00-5:15PracticeCourts
Saturday13-Jun11:15-12:45PracticeCourts
Sunday21-Jun12:45-2:15PracticeCourts
Monday29-Jun7:30-9:00Practice Courts
Wednesday8-Jul7:00-8:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday14-Jul6:00-7:30PracticeCourts
Monday20-Jul5:00-6:30PracticeCourts
Thursday23-Jul5:45-7:15PracticeCourts
7th Boys Black Spring/Summer Practice Schedule    
DayDateTimeTypeLocation
Monday1-Jun5:30-6:45PracticeCourts
Sunday7-Jun5:30-7:00PracticeCourts
Saturday13-Jun11:15-12:45PracticeCourts
Sunday21-Jun12:00-1:30PracticeCourts
Monday29-Jun7:30-9:00PracticeCourts
Wednesday8-Jul7:00-8:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday14-Jul6:00-7:30PracticeCourts
Thursday23-Jul5:00-6:30PracticeCourts
7th Boys Red Spring/Summer Tournament Schedule    
Day(s)DateTournaments/Games/ScrimmagesLocationTournament URL
Sat.-Sun. 6/27-28TBDTBDTBD
Sat.-Sun.7/11-12TBDTBDTBD
Sat.-Sun.7/18-19TBDTBDTBD
Sat.-Sun.7/25-26TBDTBDTBD
7th Boys Black Spring/Summer Tournament Schedule    
Day(s)DateTournaments/Games/ScrimmagesLocationTournament URL
Sat.-Sun.6/27-28TBDTBDTBD
Sat.-Sun.7/11-12TBDTBDTBD
Sat.-Sun.7/18-19TBDTBDTBD
Sat.-Sun.7/25-26TBDTBDTBD

Rosters

Roster- 7th Boys Red Spring/Summer    
No.First NameLast NameYearSchool District
0DylanMarquart2025Dunkerton
3DrewKeith2025Wilton
5AidanBernard2025Independence
8DylanEisele2025Independence
13JacksonBrincks2025Center Pont-Urbana
16KieanCrile2025Hudson
21DrewRies2025North Linn
23RyanTreptow2025Jesup
24MylesGardner2025Waterloo Columbus
25JacobDoyle2025Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Head Coach:Cale Austin
Assistant Coach:
Roster- 7th Boys Black Spring/Summer    
No.First NameLast NameYearSchool District
1GraysonWollum2025Lisbon
2JaceMatern2025Waterloo Columbus
3BraydenRidder2025Independence
11LandonVogel2025Jesup
14DevinOBrien2025Cedar Rapids Prairie
20AndrewGreen2025Anamosa
22PaxtenMcHone2025Jesup
23CarsonPowell2025Isaac Newton
27AidanZirtzmn2025West Delaware
37ShamirSteven2025
Head Coach:Jaren Nelson
Assistant Coach: