IOWA PREP Boys 7th

Spring/Summer Practice Schedule

7th Boys Red Practice Schedule    
DateDayTypeTimeLocation
24-MarSundayTip-Off #11:00-2:00Game On 380 Plex
27-MarWednesdayPractice7:00-8:45Game On 380 Courts
31-MarSundayPractice2:45-5:00Game On 380 Courts
4-AprThursdayPractice6:15-7:45North Linn High School
6-AprSaturdayPractice11:00-1:30Game On 380 Plex
10-AprWednesdayPractice6:15-7:45Game On 380 Courts
18-AprThursdayPractice6:15-7:45Game On 380 Courts
24-AprWednesdayPractice6:15-7:45Game On 380 Courts
2-MayThursdayPractice6:15-7:45Game On 380 Courts
8-MayWednesdayPractice6:15-7:45Game On 380 Courts
12-MaySundayPractice #6:00-8:00Game On 380 Courts
8-JulMondayPractice #7:00-8:30Game On 380 Plex
10-JulWednesdayPractice6:00-7:30Game On 380 Courts
18-JulThursdayPractice6:00-7:30Game On 380 Courts
#- Classroom Session
7th Boys Black Practice Schedule    
DateDayTypeTimeLocation
24-MarSundayTip-Off #11:00-2:00Game On 380 Plex
27-MarWednesdayPractice5:30-7:15Game On 380 Courts
31-MarSundayPractice2:45-5:00Game On 380 Courts
4-AprThursdayPractice6:15-7:45North Linn High School
6-AprSaturdayPractice11:00:1:30Game On 380 Plex
10-AprWednesdayPractice6:15-7:45Game On 380 Courts
18-AprThursdayPractice6:15:7:45Game On 380 Courts
24-AprWednesdayPractice6:15-7:45Game On 380 Courts
2-MayThursdayPractice6:15-7:45Game On 380 Courts
5-MaySundayPractice6:00-8:00Game On 380 Courts
8-MayWednesdayPractice6:15-7:45Game On 380 Courts
12-MaySundayPractice #6:00-8:00Game On 380 Courts
8-JulMondayPractice7:00-8:30Game On 380 Plex
10-JulWednesdayPractice6:00-7:30Game On 380 Courts
18-JulThursdayPractice6:00-7:30Game On 380 Courts
#- Classroom Session

Spring/Summer Tournament Schedule

7th Boys Red 2019 Tournament Schedule   
Day(s)DateTournamentLocations
Sat.-Sun.April 13-14Battle In The BluffsCouncil Bluffs, IA
Sat.-Sun.April 27-28Prep Hoops Future StarsMinneapolis, MN
Sat.-Sun.May 4-5Five Seasons Shoot-OutCedar Rapids, IA
Sat.-Sun.May 25-26Iowa Prep LX MemorialLa Crosse, WI
Fri.-Sun.July 12-14Midwest Summer Shoot-OutAmes, IA
Fri.-Sun.July 20-21MAC Super 16Bettendorf, IA
7th Boys Black 2019 Tournament Schedule   
Day(s)DateTournamentLocations
Sat-SunApril 13-14Team Iowa Attack The RimCedar Rapids, IA
Sat.-Sun.April 27-28Prep Hoops Future StarsMinneapolis, MN
Fri-Sun.May 18-20Ambush Hardwood ClassicMason City, IA
Sat.-Sun.May 25-26Iowa Prep LX MemorialLa Crosse, WI
Fri.-Sun.July 13-14Team Iowa Freedom JamCedar Rapids, IA
Fri.-Sun.July 20-21SCB MAYB Blow-OutOmaha, NE

SPRING/SUMMER ROSTERS

2019 7th Boys Red   
No.NameSchoolClass
0Ty PflughauptNorth Linn2024
2Owen TjelmelandBenton Comm.2024
5Lyle OlsenHudson2024
7John BeswickWest Delaware2024
11Camden DavisHudson2024
20Ben GilbertNew Hampton2024
21Noah JordebrekCedar Rapids, Xavier2024
22Jake GellersenMaquoketa Valley2024
33Logan WagemesterCedar Rapids, Prairie2024
2019 7th Boys Black   
No.NameSchoolClass
12Ethan KirbyDike-New Hartford2024
13Ryan JohnsonHudson2024
14Toby GrimmMaquoketa Valley2024
16James DeSmetCenter Point- Urbana2024
17Tanner WachtlCedar Rapids, Prairie2024
22Gentry DumontIowa City Regina2024
24Landon KahlerCedar Rapids, Prairie2024
32John DeveryIowa City Regina2024
35Garrett NurreCedar Rapids, Xavier2024