6th Grade Girls

Fall and Winter

Practice Schedules

6th Girls Red    
Tuesday12-Oct7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Thursday14-Oct8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday19-Oct7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Thursday21-Oct7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Tuesday26-Oct7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Thursday28-Oct8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday2-Nov7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Thursday4-Nov8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday9-Nov7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Thursday11-Nov8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday16-Nov7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Thursday18-Nov7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Tuesday23-Nov7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Tuesday30-Nov7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Thursday2-Dec8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday7-Dec7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Thursday9-Dec8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday14-Dec7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Thursday16-Dec7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Tuesday21-Dec7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Tuesday4-Jan7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Thursday6-Jan8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday11-Jan7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Thursday13-Jan8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday18-Jan7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Thursday20-Jan8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday25-Jan7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Thursday27-Jan7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Tuesday1-Feb7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Thursday3-Feb5:45-7:15PracticeCourts
Tuesday8-Feb7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Thursday10-Feb8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
6th Girls Black    
Tuesday12-Oct5:45-7:15PracticeCourts
Thursday14-Oct5:00-6:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday19-Oct5:45-7:15PracticeCourts
Thursday21-Oct5:45-7:15Team SkillsCourts
Tuesday26-Oct5:45-7:15PracticeCourts
Thursday28-Oct5:00-6:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday2-Nov5:45-7:15PracticeCourts
Thursday4-Nov5:00-6:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday9-Nov5:45-7:15Team SkillsCourts
Thursday11-Nov5:00-6:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday16-Nov5:45-7:15PracticeCourts
Thursday18-Nov5:45-7:15Team SkillsCourts
Tuesday23-Nov5:45-7:15PracticeCourts
Tuesday30-Nov5:45-7:15PracticeCourts
Thursday2-Dec5:00-6:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday7-Dec5:45-7:15Team SkillsCourts
Thursday9-Dec5:00-6:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday14-Dec5:45-7:15PracticeCourts
Thursday16-Dec5:45-7:15Team SkillsCourts
Tuesday21-Dec5:45-7:15PracticeCourts
Tuesday4-Jan5:45-7:15PracticeCourts
Thursday6-Jan5:00-6:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday11-Jan5:45-7:15Team SkillsCourts
Thursday13-Jan5:00-6:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday18-Jan5:45-7:15PracticeCourts
Thursday20-Jan5:00-6:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday25-Jan5:45-7:15PracticeCourts
Thursday27-Jan5:45-7:15Team SkillsCourts
Tuesday1-Feb5:45-7:15PracticeCourts
Thursday3-Feb5:00-6:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday8-Feb5:45-7:15Team SkillsCourts
Thursday10-Feb5:00-6:30PracticeCourts

Tournament Schedules

6th Girls RED & BLACK Fall/Winter Tournament Schedule2021-2022  
Day(s)DateTournamentLocation
Sat6-NovAll Iowa Attack's Ball in the Fall ShootoutCoralville, IA
Sun21-NovBeyond the Baseline's Fall Fastbreak ShootoutDavenport, IA
Sat4-Dec212 Degrees'Williamsburg, IA
Sun5-DecIowa PrepCedar Rapids, IA
Sat-SunJan 15-16All Iowa Attack's Lady Hawkeye HoopfestCoralville, IA
Sat OR SunJan 29-30Team Iowa's Battle of the ProgramsCedar Rapids, IA
Sat-SunFeb 12-13Beyond the Baseline's Valentine's Day BashDavenport, IA

Rosters

ROSTER - 6th Girls Red Fall/Winter 2021-2022

NumberName HeightPositionGraduation YearSchool
6LylieMillhollin5'6"Guard2028Linn Mar
8EmeriHill5'1"Guard2028Prairie Creek
9HaydenGreene5'2"Guard2028Solon
10BerkleyBryant5'2"Guard2027Clear Creek Amana
11MakinleySweet5'5"Forward2027Boulder Peak
22SamanthaDorrity5'9"Forward2028Regis
25ElianaSherard5'3"Forward2028Hazel Point Intermediate
33AudraBurbridge4'11"Guard2028Maquoketa Valley

ROSTER - 6th Girls Black Fall/Winter 2021-2022

NumberName HeightPositionGraduation YearSchool
4AddySweeney4'9"Wing2028Center Point Urbana
5EvieCreighton4'9"Guard2028Wilson
7MatayahAustin5'Guard2028Vernon Middle School/ Marion
11DylanVogel5'2"Guard2028Jesup
13AddieBrauman5'1"Wing2028Janesville
16MoccaHoward5'1"Guard2029Franklin Middle School
20AudreyCastillo4' 10"Wing2028Vernon Middle School
45MaijaWickum5'3"Guard2028Franklin Middle School