7th Grade Girls

Fall and Winter

Practice Schedules

7th Girls Red    
Monday11-Oct8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Thursday14-Oct7:45-9:15PracticeCPU HS Gym
Monday18-Oct8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Thursday21-Oct7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Monday25-Oct8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Thursday28-Oct7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Monday1-Nov8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Thursday4-Nov7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Tuesday9-Nov7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Thursday11-Nov7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Tuesday16-Nov7:00-8:30PracticeIsaac Newton
Thursday18-Nov7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Monday22-Nov8:00-9:30PracticeIsaac Newton
Monday29-Nov6:30-8:00PracticeWestfield Elementary - Linn-Mar
Thursday2-Dec6:30-8:00PracticeIsaac Newton
Tuesday7-Dec7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Thursday9-Dec7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Monday13-DecTBDPracticeTBD
Thursday16-Dec7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Monday20-Dec8:00-9:30PracticeIsaac Newton
Monday3-JanTBDPracticeTBD
Thursday6-Jan7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Tuesday11-Jan7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Thursday13-Jan7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Monday17-Jan7:15-8:45PracticeCoe College - Eby Fieldhouse
Thursday20-JanCANCELEDPracticeCANCELED
Monday24-Jan7:15-8:45PracticeCoe College - Eby Fieldhouse
Thursday27-Jan7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Monday31-Jan6:30-8:00PracticeWestfield Elementary - Linn-Mar
Thursday3-Feb7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Tuesday8-Feb7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Thursday10-Feb7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
7th Girls Black    
Tuesday12-Oct7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Thursday14-Oct8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday19-Oct7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Thursday21-Oct7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Tuesday26-Oct7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Thursday28-Oct8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday2-Nov7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Thursday4-Nov8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday9-Nov7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Thursday11-Nov8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday16-Nov7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Thursday18-Nov7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Tuesday23-Nov7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Tuesday30-Nov7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Thursday2-Dec8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday7-Dec7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Thursday9-Dec8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday14-Dec7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Thursday16-Dec7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Tuesday21-Dec7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Tuesday4-Jan7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Thursday6-Jan8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday11-Jan7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Thursday13-Jan8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday18-Jan7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Thursday20-JanCANCELEDPracticeCANCELED
Tuesday25-Jan7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Thursday27-Jan8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday1-Feb7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Thursday3-Feb8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday8-Feb7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Thursday10-Feb8:00-9:30PracticeCourts

Tournament Schedules

7th Girls RED & BLACK Fall/Winter Tournament Schedule2021-2022  
Day(s)DateTournamentLocation
Sat6-NovAll Iowa Attack's Ball in the Fall ShootoutCoralville, IA
Sun21-NovBeyond the Baseline's Fall Fastbreak ShootoutDavenport, IA
Sat4-Dec212 Degrees'Williamsburg, IA
Sun5-DecIowa PrepCedar Rapids, IA
Sat-SunJan 15-16All Iowa Attack's Lady Hawkeye HoopfestCoralville, IA
Sat OR SunJan 29-30Team Iowa's Battle of the ProgramsCedar Rapids, IA
Sat-SunFeb 12-13Beyond the Baseline's Valentine's Day BashDavenport, IA

Rosters

ROSTER - 7th Girls Red Fall/Winter 2021-2022

NumberName HeightPositionGraduation YearSchool
1AvaryBesler5'Guard2027Central City
2AddyVan Voorst5'0"Guard2027Prairie Point
3LydiahRolwes5'2"Guard2027Western Dubuque High School
4AddisonMerritt5'2"Guard2027Springville
5ElizabethWade5' 7"Wing2027Central City
9AveryKramer5'4"Wing2027Benton Community
21Paytonthier5' 1"Guard2027Harding
30AshlynBrubaker5'Guard2027North Central Junior High

ROSTER - 7th Girls Black Fall/Winter 2021-2022

NumberName HeightPositionGraduation YearSchool
5ZaraSmith5'5"Forward2026Oak Ridge Middle School
8PreciousHoward5'3"Guard2028Franklin Middle School
9GillianSchulte5'2"Guard2027North Linn
11GradieFeltes5'1"Guard2027Harding Middle School
12IsabelRenning5'4"Wing2027TAFT
13MiaUngs5'2"Guard2027Linn-Mar Excelsior
21HaydenScott5'Guard2027Taft
22ErinRoyer5'3"Forward2027Regis
33SophieBennett5'2"Guard2027LISBON CSD