8th Grade Girls

Fall and Winter

Practice Schedules

8th Girls Red    
Tuesday12-Oct8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Thursday14-Oct7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Tuesday19-Oct8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Thursday21-Oct7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Tuesday26-Oct8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Thursday28-Oct8:15-9:45PracticeIsaac Newton
Tuesday2-Nov8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Thursday4-Nov7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Tuesday9-Nov7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Thursday11-Nov7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Tuesday16-Nov8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Thursday18-Nov7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Tuesday23-Nov8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday30-Nov8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Thursday2-Dec7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Tuesday7-Dec7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Thursday9-Dec7:15-8:45PracticeIsaac Newton
Tuesday14-Dec8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Thursday16-Dec7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Tuesday21-Dec8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday4-Jan8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Thursday6-Jan7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Tuesday11-Jan7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Thursday13-Jan7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Tuesday18-Jan8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Thursday20-Jan7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Tuesday25-Jan8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Thursday27-Jan7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Tuesday1-Feb8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Thursday3-Feb7:15-8:45PracticeTBD
Tuesday8-Feb7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Thursday10-Feb7:15-8:45PracticeIsaac Newton
8th Girls Black    
Tuesday12-Oct8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Thursday14-Oct7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Tuesday19-Oct8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Thursday21-Oct7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Tuesday26-Oct8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Thursday28-Oct7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Tuesday2-Nov8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Thursday4-Nov6:30-8:00PracticeIsaac Newton
Tuesday9-Nov7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Thursday11-Nov7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Tuesday16-Nov8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Thursday18-Nov7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Tuesday23-Nov8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday30-Nov8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Thursday2-Dec7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Tuesday7-Dec7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Thursday9-Dec7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Tuesday14-Dec8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Thursday16-Dec7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Tuesday21-Dec8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday4-Jan8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Thursday6-Jan7:15-8:45PracticeIsaac Newton
Tuesday11-Jan7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Thursday13-Jan7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Tuesday18-Jan8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Thursday20-Jan7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Tuesday25-Jan8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Thursday27-Jan7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Tuesday1-Feb8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Thursday3-Feb7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Tuesday8-Feb7:15-8:45Team SkillsCourts
Thursday10-Feb7:15-8:45PracticeCourts

Tournament Schedules

8th Girls RED & BLACK Fall/Winter Tournament Schedule2021-2022  
Day(s)DateTournamentLocation
Sat6-NovAll Iowa Attack's Ball in the Fall ShootoutCoralville, IA
Sun21-NovBeyond the Baseline's Fall Fastbreak ShootoutDavenport, IA
Sat4-Dec212 Degrees'Williamsburg, IA
Sun5-DecIowa PrepCedar Rapids, IA
Sat-SunJan 15-16All Iowa Attack's Lady Hawkeye HoopfestCoralville, IA
Sat OR SunJan 29-30Team Iowa's Battle of the ProgramsCedar Rapids, IA
Sat-SunFeb 12-13Beyond the Baseline's Valentine's Day BashDavenport, IA

Rosters

ROSTER - 8th Girls Red Fall/Winter 2021-2022   
NumberNameHeightGraduation YearSchool Attending
Head Coach:Michelle Jacobi
Assistant Coach: Mike Landers
Roster - 8th Girls Black Fall/Winter2021-2022   
NumberNameHeightYearHome Town
Head Coach:Abbi Kinnaird
Assistant Coach:Roger Oberhauser