Practice Schedules

15U Platinum

15U Girls Platinum    
DayDateTimePractice TypeLocation
Saturday20-Mar6:00-9:00Tip-Off EventCourts
Wednesday24-Mar7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Saturday27-Mar12:00-2:00PracticeCourts
Tuesday30-Mar8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Wednesday7-Apr7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Tuesday13-Apr7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Sunday18-Apr5:30-7:00PracitceCourts
Wednesday21-Apr7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Tuesday27-Apr7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Sunday2-May5:30-7:00PracticeCourts
Wednesday5-May8:00-9:30PracticeIsaac Newton
Tuesday11-May7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Wednesday19-May8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday25-May7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Wednesday2-Jun8:15-9:45PracticeCourts
Monday28-Jun7:00-8:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday6-Jul7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Wednesday14-Jul7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Tuesday20-Jul7:15-8:45PracticeCourts

15U Red

15U Girls Red    
DayDateTimePractice TypeLocation
Saturday20-Mar6:00-9:00Tip-Off EventCourts
Wednesday24-Mar7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Saturday27-Mar1:00-3:00PracticeCourts
Tuesday30-Mar8:00-9:30PracticePlex
Wednesday7-Apr8:00-9:30PracticeIsaac Newton
Tuesday13-Apr7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Wednesday21-Apr7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Sunday25-Apr1:00-3:00PracticeCourts
Tuesday27-Apr7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Wednesday5-May8:00-9:30PracticeIsaac Newton
Tuesday11-May7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Wednesday19-May8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday25-May7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Wednesday2-Jun6:00-7:30PracticeCourts
Sunday27-Jun1:45-3:15PracticeCourts
Monday28-Jun7:00-8:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday6-Jul7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Wednesday14-Jul7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Tuesday20-Jul7:15-8:45PracticeCourts

15U Black

15U Girls Black    
DayDateTimePractice TypeLocation
Saturday20-Mar6:00-9:00Tip-Off EventCourts
Wednesday24-Mar7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Saturday27-Mar1:00-3:00PracticeCourts
Tuesday30-Mar7:15-8:45PracticePlex
Wednesday7-Apr8:00-9:30PracticeIsaac Newton
Tuesday13-Apr7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Wednesday21-Apr7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Sunday25-Apr1:00-3:00PracticeCourts
Tuesday27-Apr7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Wednesday5-May7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Tuesday11-May8:00-9:30PracticeIsaac Newton
Wednesday19-May7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Tuesday25-May7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Wednesday2-Jun6:45-8:15PracticeCourts
Sunday27-Jun1:45-3:15PracticeCourts
Wednesday30-Jun7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Tuesday6-Jul7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Monday12-Jul7:00-8:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday20-Jul7:15-8:45PracticeCourts

Tournament Schedules

15U Platinum

15U Platinum    
Day(s)DateTournamentLocationTournament URL
Sat.-Sun.April 10th-11thGreat Plaine Jamboree - USJNCedar Rapids, IA
Sat.-Sun.April 24th-25thSpring ShowcaseAmes, IA
Sat.-Sun.May 8th-9thGateway Challenge - USJNSt. Louis, MO
Fri.-Sun.May 14th-16thMidAmerica Challenge - USJNQuad Cities, IA
Sat.-Sun.June 5th-6thBattle at the Border - USJNKansas City, MO
Sat.-Mon.July 10th-12thTournament of ChampionsChicago, IL
Fri.-Sun.July 16th-18thOSA MAYB Summer SlamOmaha, NE
Fri.-Sun.July 23rd-25thSummer FinaleAmes/Des Moines, IA

15U Red

15U Red    
Day(s)DateTournamentLocationTournament URL
Sat.-Sun.April 10th-11thSpring Tune UpAmes, IA
Sat.-Sun.April 17th-18thHawkeye City HoopfestCoralville, IA
Sat.-Sun.May 1st-2ndQueens of the CourtDes Moines, IA
Sat.-Sun.May 8th-9thBadger Jam - Jr. All-StarWaukesha, WI
Fri.-Sun.May 14th-16thTake the Title Showcase - Jr. All StarPleasant Prairie, WI
Sat.-Mon.July 10th-12thTournament of ChampionsChicago, IL
Fri.-Sun.July 16th-18thOSA MAYB Summer SlamOmaha, NE
Fri.-Sun.July 23rd-25thSummer FinaleAmes/Des Moines, IA

15U Black

15U Black    
Day(s)DateTournamentLocationTournament URL
Sat.-Sun.April 10th-11thSpring Tune UpAmes, IA
Sat.-Sun.April 17th-18thHawkeye City HoopfestCoralville, IA
Sat.-Sun.May 1st-2ndQueens of the CourtDes Moines, IA
Sat.-Sun.May 8th-9thBadger Jam - Jr. All-StarWaukesha, WI
Fri.-Sun.May 14th-16thTake the Title Showcase - Jr. All StarPleasant Prairie, WI
Sat.-Sun.July 10-11thCapitol City ClassicDes Moines, IA
Fri.-Sun.July 16th-18thOSA MAYB Summer SlamOmaha, NE
Fri.-Sun.July 23rd-25thSummer FinaleAmes/Des Moines, IA

Rosters

15U Platinum

NumberName HeightPositionGraduation YearSchool
5IsabellaTafolla5'5"Wing2024Liberty HIgh School
7KahlieHill6'0"Post2024Cal-Wheat
10MckennaKramer (Alt)5'7"Wing2024Benton Community
12CamdynKay5'8"Forward2024Hempstead
15SunnyYarnell6'0"Post2024Liberty High School
20BrynleeSlockett5'7"Point Guard2024Iowa City Liberty
24MacyBoge5'8"Forward2024North Linn
25HaleySchroeder5'6"Point Guard2024Liberty High School
30MilaVan Weelden5'8"Wing2024Marion High School
35KamrynKurt5'4"Point Guard2024North Linn

15U Red

NumberName HeightPositionGraduation YearSchool
3NatalieMcAllister5'6"Point Guard2024Marion
4AvaVan Voorst5'7"Wing2024Prairie
6EllieDaubenmier5'8"Forward2024Linn-Mar High School
8CarsonKoerperich (Alt)5'4"Forward2024Western Dubuque
9DeLaneeSeay2024Fort Madison
14BrennaBodensteiner5'5"Wing2024Waverly-Shell Rock
21EmmaTownsley5'8"Point Guard2024Benton Community
22MeganMallicoat5'9"Post2024Cedar Rapids Prairie
23AvaAttwood5'6"Wing2024Marion High School
30KatelynAggena6'1"Post2024Waverly-Shell Rock

15U Black 

NumberName HeightPositionGraduation YearSchool
1MalloryHeinricy5'7"Forward2024Marion High School
3CharlotteGettman5'8"Wing2024Waterloo West High School
4MayaGreen5'6"Forward2024Grinnell-Newburg
5JennaHeinricy5'10"Wing2024Marion High School
6HarmonyHansel (Alt)5'5"Point Guard2024North Scott Schools
8MercieHansel (Alt)5'7"Wing2024North Scott Schools
9EdenBrady5'8"Wing2024East Buchanan
11LillyBetts5'8"Point Guard2024Waverly Shell Rock
14MadisonMercil5'7"Wing2024Jefferson High School
22DeniseSteen5'8"Forward2024Prairie Point
42AddySchut5'11"Post2024Waverly Shell Rock