Practice Schedules

Practice Schedules 2022 Girls - 16U Girls Platinum

     
Sunday20-Mar11:00AM-2:00PMTip-Off EventCourts
Tuesday22-Mar8:00PM-9:30PMPracticeCourts
Sunday27-Mar1:00PM-2:30PMPracticeCourts
Wednesday30-Mar8:00PM-9:30PMPracticeIsaac Newton Christian Academy
Saturday2-April9:45AM-11:15AMPracticeCourts
Tuesday5-Apr8:00PM-9:30PMPracticeCourts
Wednesday13-Apr8:00PM-9:30PMPracticeCourts
Tuesday19-Apr8:00PM-9:30PMPracticeCourts
Wednesday27-Apr8:00PM-9:30PMPracticeCourts
Tuesday3-May8:00PM-9:30PMPracticeIsaac Newton Christian Academy
Saturday7-May2:15PM-3:45PMPracticeIsaac Newton Christian Academy
Wednesday11-May8:00PM-9:30PMPracticeCourts
Tuesday17-May7:15PM-8:45PMPracticeCourts
Wednesday25-May8:00PM-9:30PMPracticeCourts
Tuesday31-May8:00PM-9:30PMPracticeCourts
Tuesday7-Jun7:00PM-8:30PMPracticeCourts
Thursday9-Jun7:00PM-8:30PMPracticeCourts
Tuesday14-Jun7:00PM-8:30PMPracticeCourts
Thursday16-Jun7:00PM-8:30PMPracticeCourts
Saturday25-Jun9:00AM-10:30AMPracticeCourts
Tuesday28-Jun8:00PM-9:30PMPracticeCourts
Thursday7-Jul7:15PM-8:45PMPracticeCourts
Wednesday13-Jul8:00PM-9:30PMPracticeCourts
Saturday16-Jul11:15AM-12:45PMPracticeCourts
Wednesday20-Jul8:00PM-9:30PMPracticeCourts

Practice Schedules 2022 Girls - 16U Girls Black

16U Girls Black    
Saturday19-Mar3:00PM-6:00PMTip-Off EventCourts
Tuesday22-Mar8:00PM-9:30PMPracticeCourts
Saturday26-Mar12:45PM-2:15PMPracticeCourts
Wednesday30-Mar7:15PM-8:45PMPracticeCourts
Tuesday5-Apr7:15PM-8:45PMPracticeCourts
Wednesday13-Apr7:15PM-8:45PMPracticeCourts
Tuesday19-Apr7:15PM-8:45PMPracticeCourts
Saturday23-Apr12:00PM-1:30PMPracticeCourts
Wednesday27-Apr7:15PM-8:45PMPracticeCourts
Tuesday3-May7:15PM-8:45PMPracticeCourts
Saturday7-May1:30PM-3:00PMPracticeIsaac Newton Christian Academy
Wednesday11-May7:15PM-8:45PMPracticeCourts
Monday16-May7:15PM-8:45PMPracticeCourts
Wednesday25-May7:15PM-8:45PMPracticeCourts
Tuesday31-May7:15PM-8:45PMPracticeCourts
Saturday25-Jun9:45AM-11:15AMPracticeCourts
Tuesday28-Jun7:15PM-8:45PMPracticeCourts
Wednesday6-Jul7:15PM-8:45PMPracticeCourts
Tuesday12-Jul8:00PM-9:30PMPracticeCourts
Thursday21-Jul7:15PM-8:45PMPracticeCourts

Tournament Schedules 2022 Girls - 16U Girls Platinum

Day(s)DateTournamentLocation
Fri.-Sun.April 8th-10thPrep Girls Hoops Legacy Region Kick OffMinneapolis, MN
Fri.-Sun.April 29th-May 1stPrep Girls Hoops Legacy ClassicOmaha, NE
Fri.-Sun.May 13th-15thPrep Girls Hoops Midwest MeleeKansas City, MO
Fri.-Sun.May 20th-22ndPrep Girls Hoops LiveCouncil Bluffs, IA
Fri.-Sun.May 27th-29thPrep Girls Hoops Legacy Region FinalsMinneapolis, MN
Sat.-Sun.June 11th-12thCream City RiseWaukesha, WI
Fri.-Sun.June 17th-19thNorth Tartan - Summer JamBloomington, MN
Wed.-Fri.July 6th-8thBattle of the BestAmes, IA
Sun.-Tues.July 10th-12thTournament of ChampionsChicago, IL
Sat.-Mon.July 23rd-25thSummer FinaleDes Moines, IA

Tournament Schedules 2022 Girls - 16U Black

Day(s)DateTournamentLocation
Sat.-Sun.April 2nd-3rdSpring Tune-UpAmes, IA
Sat.-Sun.April 9th-10thHawkeye City HoopfestCoralville, IA
Sat.-Sun.April 30th-May 1stQueens of the CourtDes Moines, IA
Sat.-Sun.May 14th-15thMidwest Spring ShowcaseAurora, IL
Fri.-Sun.May 27th-29thQueens of the CourtAppleton, WI
Sat.-Mon.July 9th-11thSummer ShowcaseAmes, IA
Fri.-Sun.July 16th-18thFreedom ShootoutCedar Rapids, IA
Sat.-Mon.July 23rd-25thSummer FinaleDes Moines, IA

Rosters

16U Platinum

Roster 2022 Girls - 16U Girls Platinum

NumberName HeightPositionGraduating ClassSchool
2EllieDaubenmier5' 9"Forward2024Linn-Mar
5IsabellaTafolla5'5"Guard2024North Liberty
11KahlieHill6'1Post2024Cal-Wheat
12CamdynKay5'10"Guard2024Hempstead
21CharlotteGettman5'9"Guard2024Waterloo West
22LayneeHogan5'7"Guard2025East Buchanan
23AliviaCarr5'10"Forward2025Bettendorf
30MilaVan Weelden5'9"Guard2024Marion
32EmmaTownsley, ALT5'8"Guard2024Benton Community
42Katelyn Eggena6'1"Post 2024Waverly-Shell Rock
Head Coach:Troy Ersland
Assistant Coach:Roichelle Marble

16U Black

Roster 2022 Girls - 16U Girls Black

NumberFirst NameLast NameHeightPositionGraduating ClassSchool
3Carly Langenberg5'7"Guard2024Tipton High School
4MayaGreen5'6"Wing2024Grinnell
5JennaHeinricy5'11"Wing2024Marion High School
7HaleySteffener5'7"Guard2024Mediapolis
10LolaFrimml5'7"Guard2024Iowa Valley
12AudrieHelmrichs5'10"Post2024Edgewood Colesburg
20MalloryHeinricy5'8"Wing2024Marion High School
22DeniseSteen5'8"Post2024Prairie High School
25HannahHalbach, ALT5'9"Guard2025Waverly Shell Rock High School
33ReeceSchrader5'9"Wing2024Bettendorf High School
50NatalieEvans, ALT5'5"Guard2024Bettendorf High School
Head CoachJacob Misener
Assistant Coach Amelia Frimml