5th Grade Girls Spring and Summer

Practice Schedule

5th Girls Red- Uthoff Spring/Summer Practice Schedule    
DayDateTimeTypeLocation
Tuesday2-Jun5:30-6:45PracticeCourts
Saturday13-Jun9:45-11:15PracticeCourts
Monday15-Jun8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Monday22-Jun5:00-6:30PracticeCourts
Thursday2-Jul6:00-7:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday7-Jul6:00-7:30PracticeCourts
Wednesday15-Jul5:15-6:45PracticeCourts
Monday20-Jul5:45-7:15PracticeCourts
5th Girls Red- Wahls Spring/Summer Practice Schedule    
DayDateTimeTypeLocation
Tuesday2-Jun4:00-5:15PracticeCourts
Saturday13-Jun9:00-10:30PracticeCourts
Monday15-Jun7:15-8:45PracticeCourts
Monday22-Jun6:30-8:00PracticeCourts
Thursday2-Jul6:00-7:30PracticeCourts
Tuesday7-Jul6:00-7:30PracticeCourts
Wednesday15-Jul5:15-6:45PracticeCourts
Monday20-Jul5:45-7:15PracticeCourts

Tournament Schedule

5th Girls- Uthoff Spring/Summer Tournament Schedule           
Day(s)DateTournaments/Games/ScrimmagesLocationTournament URL
Sat.-Sun. 6/27-28TBDTBDTBD
Sat.-Sun.7/11-12TBDTBDTBD
Sat.-Sun. 7/18-19TBDTBDTBD
Sat.-Sun. 7/25-26TBDTBDTBD
5th Girls- Wahls Spring/Summer Tournament Schedule           
Day(s)DateTournaments/Games/ScrimmagesLocationTournament URL
Sat.-Sun.6/27-28TBDTBDTBD
Sat.-Sun.7/11-12TBDTBDTBD
Sat.-Sun.7/18-19TBDTBDTBD
Sat.-Sun.7/25-26TBDTBDTBD

Rosters

Roster- 5th Girls Red- Uthoff Spring/Summer    
No.First NameLast NameYearSchool District
2AdalynVan Voorst2027Cedar Rapids Prairie
3SophiaLink2027Solon
4AddisonMerritt2027Springville
6BaileighUthoff2027West Delaware
10AveryKramer2027Benton Community
12MarinMitchell2027Benton Community
21ClaireStorhoff2027Decorah
23LaineyMillhollin2027Linn-Mar
25AvaCasey2027Iowa City Liberty
Head Coach:Matt Uthoff
Assistant Coach:Brigit Storhoff
Roster- 5th Girls Red- Wahls Spring/Summer    
No.First NameLast NameYearSchool District
1SofiaMiner2027Benton Community
3FosterPayton2027Dike-New Hartford
4SconsaHallie2027Cascade
5SiriOlsen2027Hudson
11GiannaPino2027Cedar Rapids Xavier
12TaylorDavis2027Hudson
18MalloryPalmer (Alt.)2027Marion
20ElsieGross2027Iowa City West
21SashaBaldwin2027Iowa City West
23MalenaDaville2027Cedar Rapids Prairie
33AudraBurbridge2028Maquoketa Valley
Head Coach:Mady Wahls
Assistant Coach:Mike Foster