8th Grade Girls Spring and Summer

Practice Schedules

8th Girls Red- Kramer Spring/Summer Practice Schedule    
DayDateTimeTypeLocation
Tuesday2-Jun8:30-9:45PracticeCourts
Wednesday10-Jun4:00-5:30PracticeCourts
Saturday13-Jun12:00-1:30PracticeCourts
Wednesday17-Jun5:15-6:45PracticeCourts
Wednesday1-Jul5:15-6:45PracticeCourts
Thursday9-Jul6:00-7:30PracticeCourts
Wednesday15-Jul8:00-9:30PracticeCourts
Monday27-Jul8:15-9:45PracticeCourts
8th Girls Red- Boge Spring/Summer Practice Schedule    
DayDateTimeTypeLocation
Tuesday2-Jun8:30-9:45PracticeCourts
Wednesday10-Jun4:00-5:30PracticeCourts
Saturday13-Jun12:00-1:30PracticeCourts
Sunday21-Jun12:15-1:45PracticeCourts
Wednesday1-Jul5:15-6:45PracticeCourts
Thursday9-Jul6:00-7:30PracticeCourts
Thursday16-Jul6:00-7:30PracticeCourts
Monday27-Jul8:15-9:45PracticeCourts
8th Girls Black Spring/Summer Practice Schedule    
DayDateTimeTypeLocation
Tuesday2-Jun8:30-9:45PracticeCourts
Wednesday10-Jun4:00-5:30PracticeCourts
Wednesday17-Jun5:15-6:45PracticeCourts
Sunday21-Jun2:15-3:45PracticeCourts
Wednesday1-Jul5:15-6:45PracticeCourts
Tuesday7-Jul7:30-9:00PracticeCourts
Wednesday15-Jul6:00-7:30PracticeCourts
Monday27-Jul8:15-9:45PracticeCourts

Tournament Schedules

8th Girls Red- Boge Spring/Summer Tournament Schedule     
Day(s)DatesTournaments/Games/ScrimmagesLocationCollege Viewing EligibilityTournament URL
Sat.-Sun.6/27-28TBDTBDTBDTBD
Fri.-Sun.7/10-12Nike Tournament of Champions Des Moines/Ames, IANCAA DI, D2, D3, NAIA, Jucohttps://www.thetoc.org/product/summer-sessions/
Sat.-Sun.7/17-18TBDTBDTBDTBD
Sat.-Sun.7/25-26TBDTBDTBDTBD
Sat.-Sun.8/1-2TBDTBDTBDTBD
8th Girls Red- Kramer Spring/Summer Tournament Schedule     
Day(s)DatesTournament/Games/ScrimmagesLocationCollege Viewing EligibilityTournament URL
Sat.-Sun.6/20-21TBDTBDTBDTBD
Sat.-Sun.6/27-28TBDTBDTBDTBD
Sat.-Sun.7/4-5TBDTBDTBDTBD
Fri.-Sun.7/10-12Nike Tournament of Champions Des Moines/Ames, IANCAA DI, D2, D3, NAIA, Jucohttps://www.thetoc.org/product/summer-sessions/
Sat.-Sun.7/18-19TBDTBDTBDTBD
Sat.-Sun.7/25-26TBDTBDTBDTBD
Sat.-Sun.8/1-2TBDTBDTBDTBD
8th Girls Black Spring/Summer Tournament Schedule     
8th Girls Black
Day(s)DateTournaments/Games/Scrimmages LocationCollege Viewing EligibilityTournament URL
Sat.-Sun.6/27-28TBDTBDTBDTBD
Sat.-Sun.7/11-12TBDTBDTBDTBD
Sat.-Sun.7/18-19TBDTBDTBDTBD
Sat.-Sun.7/25-26TBDTBDTBDTBD
Sat.-Sun.8/1-2TBDTBDTBDTBD

Rosters

 

Roster- 8th Girls Red- Boge Spring/Summer     
No.First NameLast NameHeightYearSchool
1MalloryHeinricy (Alt)5'6"2024Marion
3NatalieMcAllister5'4"2024Marion
5JennaHeinricy5'7"2024Marion
8MiaStahle5'3"2024Solon
10MacyBoge5'6"2024North Linn
13AshlynnBoeckmann-Ledvina5'4"2024DeWitt Central
15SunnyYarnell5'10"2024Iowa City Liberty
20ZoeyJunge5'8"2024Benton Community
23CallieLevin5'9"2024Solon
24MeghanWheatley (Alt)5'1"2024North Linn
35KamrynKurt5'3"2024North Linn
Head Coach:Tim Boge
Assistant Coach:Angie Kurt
Roster- 8th Girls Red- Kramer Spring/Summer     
No.First NameLast NameHeightYearSchool
4AvaVan Voorst5'5"2024Cedar Rapids Prairie
5BrennaBodensteiner5'5"2024Waverly-Shell Rock
7ReaganSorensen5'2"2024Union
9DeLaneeSeay5'6"2024Fort Madison
10McKennaKramer5'5"2024Benton Community
14MoolyRoling5'1"2025Cascade
21LaurenSandvold5'7"2024Cedar Falls
22MeganMallicoat5'9"2024Cedar Rapids Prairie
23AvaAttwood5'5"2024Marion
30MilaVan Weelden5'8"2024Marion
31EmmaTownsley5'6"2024Benton Community
32AddyMaurer5'11"2025Bettnedorf
Head Coach:Brian Kramer
Assistant Coach:Eric Townsley
Roster- 8th Girls Black Spring/Summer     
No.First NameLast NameHeightYearHome Town
1HaleyLarsen5'7"2024Cedar Raids Prairie
5AlliClark5'4"2024Iowa City
10ReeseKuhlman5'7"2024Maquoketa
13MayaGreen (Alt.)5'5"2024Grinnell
20MorganSquires5'5"2024Iowa City
22DeniseSteen5'6"2024Ely
32AzylnnCota5'5"2024Waukon
35KaitlynKrambeer5'6"2024Waukon
CharlotteGettman5'7"2024Waterloo
Head Coach:TBD
Assistant Coach:Rachel Mueller